[Back]

12134 - MAJN CSMT EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12134 MAJN CSMT EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN SL | 2A | 3A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [MAJN] MANGALORE JN SOURCE 16:45 -1 1 0 KM
2 [SL] SURATHKAL 17:16 17:18 2 1 21 KM
3 [UD] UDUPI 17:48 17:50 2 1 66 KM
4 [KUDA] KUNDAPURA 18:27 18:28 1 1 97 KM
5 [BYNR] BYNDOOR 18:45 18:47 2 1 133 KM
6 [BTJL] BHATKAL 19:17 19:18 1 1 152 KM
7 [KT] KUMTA 20:00 20:02 2 1 206 KM
8 [KAWR] KARWAR 20:46 20:48 2 1 261 KM
9 [MAO] MADGAON 21:40 21:50 10 1 319 KM
10 [KKW] KANKAVLI 23:56 23:58 2 1 478 KM
11 [RN] RATNAGIRI 02:15 02:20 5 2 634 KM
12 [PNVL] PANVEL 08:25 08:30 5 2 991 KM
13 [TNA] THANE 09:27 09:30 3 2 1026 KM
14 [CSMT] C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T 10:33 DEST -1 2 1059 KM

About 12134 - MAJN CSMT EXPRESS:

12134 - MAJN CSMT EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from MANGALORE JN (MAJN) to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from MANGALORE JN (MAJN) at 16:45 and arrives at C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) at 10:33 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 1059 km and stops at 14 stations during the journey between MANGALORE JN (MAJN) and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT).

Recent Updates

BASAMPALLE (BSPL) Railway Station Code and Details

Train Arrival and Departure at BORAKI (BRKY)

14502 - JAT BTI EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

99901 - TGN PUNE EMU Train Time Schedule

69131 - ADI GNC MEMU Train Time Schedule