[Back]

12136 - NGP PUNE EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12136 NGP PUNE EXPRESS MON | WED | SAT 3A | SL | 2A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [NGP] NAGPUR SOURCE 18:35 -1 1 0 KM
2 [AJNI] AJNI 18:43 18:45 2 1 3 KM
3 [WR] WARDHA JN 19:42 19:45 3 1 79 KM
4 [PLO] PULGAON JN 20:08 20:10 2 1 108 KM
5 [DMN] DHAMANGAON 20:28 20:30 2 1 128 KM
6 [BD] BADNERA JN 21:27 21:30 3 1 174 KM
7 [AK] AKOLA JN 22:25 22:30 5 1 253 KM
8 [SEG] SHEGAON 22:58 23:00 2 1 290 KM
9 [MKU] MALKAPUR 23:33 23:35 2 1 343 KM
10 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 00:35 00:45 10 2 392 KM
11 [JL] JALGAON JN 01:10 01:12 2 2 417 KM
12 [CSN] CHALISGAON JN 02:08 02:10 2 2 509 KM
13 [MMR] MANMAD JN 03:20 03:25 5 2 576 KM
14 [KPG] KOPARGAON 04:08 04:10 2 2 618 KM
15 [BAP] BELAPUR 04:58 05:00 2 2 662 KM
16 [ANG] AHMADNAGAR 05:50 05:55 5 2 729 KM
17 [DD] DAUND JN 08:00 08:15 15 2 813 KM
18 [PUNE] PUNE JN 09:45 DEST -1 2 888 KM

About 12136 - NGP PUNE EXPRESS:

12136 - NGP PUNE EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from NAGPUR (NGP) to PUNE JN (PUNE) 3 days of week on MON, WED, SAT. It starts from NAGPUR (NGP) at 18:35 and arrives at PUNE JN (PUNE) at 09:45 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 888 km and stops at 18 stations during the journey between NAGPUR (NGP) and PUNE JN (PUNE).

Recent Updates

12110 - PANCHAVTI EXP Live Train Running Status

12123 - DECCAN QUEEN EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

12258 - KCVL YPR EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

12112 - AMI CSMT SF EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

12124 - DECCAN QUEEN EXPRESS Live Train Running Status