[Back]

12136 - NGP PUNE EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12136 NGP PUNE EXPRESS MON | WED | SAT 3A | SL | 2A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [NGP] NAGPUR SOURCE 18:35 -1 1 0 KM
2 [AJNI] AJNI 18:43 18:45 2 1 3 KM
3 [WR] WARDHA JN 19:42 19:45 3 1 79 KM
4 [PLO] PULGAON JN 20:08 20:10 2 1 108 KM
5 [DMN] DHAMANGAON 20:28 20:30 2 1 128 KM
6 [BD] BADNERA JN 21:27 21:30 3 1 174 KM
7 [AK] AKOLA JN 22:25 22:30 5 1 253 KM
8 [SEG] SHEGAON 22:58 23:00 2 1 290 KM
9 [MKU] MALKAPUR 23:33 23:35 2 1 343 KM
10 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 00:35 00:45 10 2 392 KM
11 [JL] JALGAON JN 01:10 01:12 2 2 417 KM
12 [CSN] CHALISGAON JN 02:08 02:10 2 2 509 KM
13 [MMR] MANMAD JN 03:20 03:25 5 2 576 KM
14 [KPG] KOPARGAON 04:08 04:10 2 2 618 KM
15 [BAP] BELAPUR 04:58 05:00 2 2 662 KM
16 [ANG] AHMADNAGAR 05:50 05:55 5 2 729 KM
17 [DD] DAUND JN 08:00 08:15 15 2 813 KM
18 [PUNE] PUNE JN 09:45 DEST -1 2 888 KM

About 12136 - NGP PUNE EXPRESS:

12136 - NGP PUNE EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from NAGPUR (NGP) to PUNE JN (PUNE) 3 days of week on MON, WED, SAT. It starts from NAGPUR (NGP) at 18:35 and arrives at PUNE JN (PUNE) at 09:45 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 888 km and stops at 18 stations during the journey between NAGPUR (NGP) and PUNE JN (PUNE).

Recent Updates

Train Arrival and Departure at BARITHENGARH (BRTG)

14650 - SARYUYAMUNA EXP Live Train Running Status

BHARAT KUP (BTKP) Railway Station Code and Details

BISHNATHGANJ (BTJ) Railway Station Code and Details

BASHARATGANJ (BTG) Railway Station Code and Details