[Back]

12138 - PUNJAB MAIL Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12138 PUNJAB MAIL MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN []
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [FZR] FIROZPUR CANT SOURCE 21:40 -1 1 0 KM
2 [FDK] FARIDKOT 22:05 22:07 2 1 32 KM
3 [KKP] KOT KAPURA 22:23 22:25 2 1 45 KM
4 [GJUT] GANGSAR JAITU 22:38 22:40 2 1 61 KM
5 [GNA] GONEANA 22:54 22:56 2 1 75 KM
6 [BTI] BHATINDA JN 23:25 23:35 10 1 87 KM
7 [MAUR] MAUR 00:01 00:03 2 2 121 KM
8 [MSZ] MANSA 00:18 00:20 2 2 140 KM
9 [BLZ] BUDHLADA 00:33 00:35 2 2 156 KM
10 [BRZ] BARETA 00:47 00:49 2 2 171 KM
11 [JHL] JAKHAL JN 01:02 01:04 2 2 185 KM
12 [TUN] TOHANA 01:15 01:17 2 2 198 KM
13 [NRW] NARWANA JN 01:37 01:39 2 2 224 KM
14 [JIND] JIND JN 02:07 02:10 3 2 257 KM
15 [ROK] ROHTAK JN 02:58 03:00 2 2 314 KM
16 [BGZ] BAHADURGARH 03:28 03:30 2 2 355 KM
17 [SSB] SHAKURBASTI 04:06 04:08 2 2 374 KM
18 [DKZ] DELHI KISHANGNJ 04:21 04:23 2 2 381 KM
19 [NDLS] NEW DELHI 04:45 05:15 30 2 386 KM
20 [FDB] FARIDABAD 05:42 05:44 2 2 414 KM
21 [KSV] KOSI KALAN 06:57 06:59 2 2 485 KM
22 [MTJ] MATHURA JN 07:37 07:40 3 2 526 KM
23 [RKM] RAJA KI MANDI 08:14 08:16 2 2 576 KM
24 [AGC] AGRA CANTT 08:30 08:35 5 2 580 KM
25 [DHO] DHAULPUR 09:33 09:35 2 2 632 KM
26 [MRA] MORENA 09:58 10:00 2 2 660 KM
27 [GWL] GWALIOR JN. 10:31 10:36 5 2 698 KM
28 [DBA] DABRA 11:13 11:15 2 2 740 KM
29 [DAA] DATIA 11:40 11:42 2 2 771 KM
30 [JHS] JHANSI JN 12:25 12:35 10 2 795 KM
31 [BAB] BABINA 12:58 13:00 2 2 820 KM
32 [LAR] LALITPUR 13:45 13:47 2 2 884 KM
33 [BINA] BINA JN 14:45 14:50 5 2 947 KM
34 [BAQ] GANJ BASODA 15:24 15:25 1 2 992 KM
35 [BHS] VIDISHA 15:52 15:54 2 2 1032 KM
36 [BPL] BHOPAL JN 16:50 16:55 5 2 1085 KM
37 [HBJ] HABIBGANJ 17:07 17:09 2 2 1091 KM
38 [HBD] HOSHANGABAD 18:13 18:15 2 2 1159 KM
39 [ET] ITARSI JN 18:35 18:45 10 2 1177 KM
40 [BPF] BANAPURA 19:11 19:13 2 2 1210 KM
41 [HD] HARDA 19:42 19:44 2 2 1252 KM
42 [KKN] KHIRKIYA 20:09 20:11 2 2 1284 KM
43 [KNW] KHANDWA 21:40 21:45 5 2 1360 KM
44 [BAU] BURHANPUR 22:33 22:35 2 2 1429 KM
45 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 23:25 23:35 10 2 1484 KM
46 [JL] JALGAON JN 23:59 00:01 2 3 1508 KM
47 [CSN] CHALISGAON JN 00:59 01:01 2 3 1600 KM
48 [MMR] MANMAD JN 01:50 01:55 5 3 1668 KM
49 [NK] NASIK ROAD 02:45 02:50 5 3 1741 KM
50 [DVL] DEVLALI 02:58 03:00 2 3 1746 KM
51 [IGP] IGATPURI 04:25 04:30 5 3 1791 KM
52 [KYN] KALYAN JN 06:20 06:25 5 3 1875 KM
53 [DR] DADAR 07:02 07:05 3 3 1919 KM
54 [CSMT] C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T 07:35 DEST -1 3 1928 KM

About 12138 - PUNJAB MAIL:

12138 - PUNJAB MAIL Train Time Table: This train runs from FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) at 21:40 and arrives at C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) at 07:35 hrs on third day. It takes around 3 day(s) to cover the distance of 1928 km and stops at 54 stations during the journey between FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT).

Recent Updates

BHATNI JN (BTT) Railway Station Code and Details

77415 - GTL PASS Train Time Schedule

13166 - SITAMARI KOLKATA WEEKLYEX Train Time Schedule

97408 - T116 Live Train Running Status

Train Arrival and Departure at BANSADHARA PH (BSDR)