[Back]

12149 - PUNE DNR EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12149 PUNE DNR EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 3A | SL | 2A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [PUNE] PUNE JN SOURCE 20:55 -1 1 0 KM
2 [DD] DAUND JN 22:05 22:20 15 1 75 KM
3 [ANG] AHMADNAGAR 23:37 23:40 3 1 159 KM
4 [BAP] BELAPUR 00:43 00:45 2 2 226 KM
5 [KPG] KOPARGAON 01:27 01:30 3 2 270 KM
6 [MMR] MANMAD JN 02:30 02:35 5 2 312 KM
7 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 04:40 04:50 10 2 496 KM
8 [BAU] BURHANPUR 05:29 05:31 2 2 550 KM
9 [KNW] KHANDWA 07:10 07:15 5 2 619 KM
10 [ET] ITARSI JN 09:50 10:00 10 2 802 KM
11 [JBP] JABALPUR 13:30 13:40 10 2 1047 KM
12 [KTE] KATNI 14:50 14:55 5 2 1138 KM
13 [MYR] MAIHAR 15:43 15:45 2 2 1201 KM
14 [STA] SATNA 16:30 16:40 10 2 1236 KM
15 [ACOI] ALLAHABD CHHEOKI 20:45 20:50 5 2 1412 KM
16 [MGS] MUGHAL SARAI JN 00:27 00:37 10 3 1552 KM
17 [BXR] BUXAR 01:45 01:47 2 3 1645 KM
18 [ARA] ARA 02:30 02:32 2 3 1714 KM
19 [DNR] DANAPUR 03:30 DEST -1 3 1753 KM

About 12149 - PUNE DNR EXPRESS:

12149 - PUNE DNR EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from PUNE JN (PUNE) to DANAPUR (DNR) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from PUNE JN (PUNE) at 20:55 and arrives at DANAPUR (DNR) at 03:30 hrs on third day. It takes around 3 day(s) to cover the distance of 1753 km and stops at 19 stations during the journey between PUNE JN (PUNE) and DANAPUR (DNR).

Recent Updates