[Back]

12149 - PUNE DNR EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12149 PUNE DNR EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 3A | SL | 2A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [PUNE] PUNE JN SOURCE 20:55 -1 1 0 KM
2 [DD] DAUND JN 22:05 22:20 15 1 75 KM
3 [ANG] AHMADNAGAR 23:37 23:40 3 1 159 KM
4 [BAP] BELAPUR 00:43 00:45 2 2 226 KM
5 [KPG] KOPARGAON 01:27 01:30 3 2 270 KM
6 [MMR] MANMAD JN 02:30 02:35 5 2 312 KM
7 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 04:40 04:50 10 2 496 KM
8 [BAU] BURHANPUR 05:29 05:31 2 2 550 KM
9 [KNW] KHANDWA 07:10 07:15 5 2 619 KM
10 [ET] ITARSI JN 09:50 10:00 10 2 802 KM
11 [JBP] JABALPUR 13:30 13:40 10 2 1047 KM
12 [KTE] KATNI 14:50 14:55 5 2 1138 KM
13 [MYR] MAIHAR 15:43 15:45 2 2 1201 KM
14 [STA] SATNA 16:30 16:40 10 2 1236 KM
15 [ACOI] ALLAHABD CHHEOKI 20:45 20:50 5 2 1412 KM
16 [MGS] MUGHAL SARAI JN 00:27 00:37 10 3 1552 KM
17 [BXR] BUXAR 01:45 01:47 2 3 1645 KM
18 [ARA] ARA 02:30 02:32 2 3 1714 KM
19 [DNR] DANAPUR 03:30 DEST -1 3 1753 KM

About 12149 - PUNE DNR EXPRESS:

12149 - PUNE DNR EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from PUNE JN (PUNE) to DANAPUR (DNR) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from PUNE JN (PUNE) at 20:55 and arrives at DANAPUR (DNR) at 03:30 hrs on third day. It takes around 3 day(s) to cover the distance of 1753 km and stops at 19 stations during the journey between PUNE JN (PUNE) and DANAPUR (DNR).

Recent Updates

Train Arrival and Departure at APPIKATLA (APL)

12361 - ASN CSMT EXP Train Time Schedule

BALANAGAR (BABR) Railway Station Code and Details

12365 - PNBE RNC JANSHATABDI EXP Train Time Schedule

12369 - KUMBHA EXPRESS Train Time Schedule