[Back]

12151 - LTT HWH SAMARSATA EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12151 LTT HWH SAMARSATA EXP WED | THU 2A | SL | 3A | 1A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [LTT] LOKMANYATILAK SOURCE 20:35 -1 1 0 KM
2 [KYN] KALYAN JN 21:15 21:18 3 1 37 KM
3 [IGP] IGATPURI 22:55 23:00 5 1 121 KM
4 [NK] NASIK ROAD 23:45 23:50 5 1 171 KM
5 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 03:00 03:10 10 2 428 KM
6 [AK] AKOLA JN 04:55 05:00 5 2 568 KM
7 [BD] BADNERA JN 07:10 07:15 5 2 647 KM
8 [NGP] NAGPUR 10:50 11:05 15 2 821 KM
9 [G] GONDIA JN 12:41 12:43 2 2 951 KM
10 [RJN] RAJ NANDGAON 13:56 13:58 2 2 1055 KM
11 [DURG] DURG 14:50 14:55 5 2 1085 KM
12 [R] RAIPUR JN 15:30 15:40 10 2 1121 KM
13 [BSP] BILASPUR JN 17:25 17:40 15 2 1232 KM
14 [RIG] RAIGARH 19:16 19:18 2 2 1364 KM
15 [JSG] JHARSUGUDA JN 20:55 21:00 5 2 1437 KM
16 [ROU] ROURKELA 22:20 22:35 15 2 1538 KM
17 [CKP] CHAKRADHARPUR 00:10 00:15 5 3 1642 KM
18 [PRR] PURULIA JN 02:03 02:08 5 3 1761 KM
19 [ADRA] ADRA JN 03:00 03:05 5 3 1800 KM
20 [BQA] BANKURA 03:43 03:45 2 3 1853 KM
21 [MDN] MIDNAPORE 05:18 05:20 2 3 1955 KM
22 [KGP] KHARAGPUR JN 06:03 06:05 2 3 1979 KM
23 [SRC] SANTRAGACHI JN 07:41 07:43 2 3 2089 KM
24 [HWH] HOWRAH JN 08:25 DEST -1 3 2096 KM

About 12151 - LTT HWH SAMARSATA EXP:

12151 - LTT HWH SAMARSATA EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) to HOWRAH JN (HWH) 2 days of week on WED, THU. It starts from LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) at 20:35 and arrives at HOWRAH JN (HWH) at 08:25 hrs on third day. It takes around 3 day(s) to cover the distance of 2096 km and stops at 24 stations during the journey between LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) and HOWRAH JN (HWH).

Recent Updates

12411 - CDG ASR INTERCITY EXP Train Time Schedule

BAIRPUR HALT (BAPN) Railway Station Code and Details

BAOLI (BAOL) Railway Station Code and Details

Train Arrival and Departure at ASNOTI (AT)

BELAPUR (BAP) Railway Station Code and Details