[Back]

12151 - LTT HWH SAMARSATA EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12151 LTT HWH SAMARSATA EXP WED | THU 2A | SL | 3A | 1A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [LTT] LOKMANYATILAK SOURCE 20:35 -1 1 0 KM
2 [KYN] KALYAN JN 21:15 21:18 3 1 37 KM
3 [IGP] IGATPURI 22:55 23:00 5 1 121 KM
4 [NK] NASIK ROAD 23:45 23:50 5 1 171 KM
5 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 03:00 03:10 10 2 428 KM
6 [AK] AKOLA JN 04:55 05:00 5 2 568 KM
7 [BD] BADNERA JN 07:10 07:15 5 2 647 KM
8 [NGP] NAGPUR 10:50 11:05 15 2 821 KM
9 [G] GONDIA JN 12:41 12:43 2 2 951 KM
10 [RJN] RAJ NANDGAON 13:56 13:58 2 2 1055 KM
11 [DURG] DURG 14:50 14:55 5 2 1085 KM
12 [R] RAIPUR JN 15:30 15:40 10 2 1121 KM
13 [BSP] BILASPUR JN 17:25 17:40 15 2 1232 KM
14 [RIG] RAIGARH 19:16 19:18 2 2 1364 KM
15 [JSG] JHARSUGUDA JN 20:55 21:00 5 2 1437 KM
16 [ROU] ROURKELA 22:20 22:35 15 2 1538 KM
17 [CKP] CHAKRADHARPUR 00:10 00:15 5 3 1642 KM
18 [PRR] PURULIA JN 02:03 02:08 5 3 1761 KM
19 [ADRA] ADRA JN 03:00 03:05 5 3 1800 KM
20 [BQA] BANKURA 03:43 03:45 2 3 1853 KM
21 [MDN] MIDNAPORE 05:18 05:20 2 3 1955 KM
22 [KGP] KHARAGPUR JN 06:03 06:05 2 3 1979 KM
23 [SRC] SANTRAGACHI JN 07:41 07:43 2 3 2089 KM
24 [HWH] HOWRAH JN 08:25 DEST -1 3 2096 KM

About 12151 - LTT HWH SAMARSATA EXP:

12151 - LTT HWH SAMARSATA EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) to HOWRAH JN (HWH) 2 days of week on WED, THU. It starts from LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) at 20:35 and arrives at HOWRAH JN (HWH) at 08:25 hrs on third day. It takes around 3 day(s) to cover the distance of 2096 km and stops at 24 stations during the journey between LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) and HOWRAH JN (HWH).