[Back]

12152 - HWH LTT SAMRASTA EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12152 HWH LTT SAMRASTA EXP FRI | SAT 1A | 2A | 3A | SL
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [HWH] HOWRAH JN SOURCE 21:15 -1 1 0 KM
2 [KGP] KHARAGPUR JN 23:00 23:05 5 1 118 KM
3 [MDN] MIDNAPORE 23:48 23:50 2 1 141 KM
4 [BQA] BANKURA 01:03 01:05 2 2 243 KM
5 [ADRA] ADRA JN 01:50 01:55 5 2 296 KM
6 [PRR] PURULIA JN 02:37 02:42 5 2 335 KM
7 [CKP] CHAKRADHARPUR 04:30 04:35 5 2 454 KM
8 [ROU] ROURKELA 06:00 06:15 15 2 553 KM
9 [JSG] JHARSUGUDA JN 07:50 07:55 5 2 654 KM
10 [RIG] RAIGARH 08:41 08:43 2 2 728 KM
11 [BSP] BILASPUR JN 11:00 11:15 15 2 860 KM
12 [R] RAIPUR JN 12:45 12:55 10 2 970 KM
13 [DURG] DURG 13:45 13:50 5 2 1007 KM
14 [RJN] RAJ NANDGAON 14:11 14:13 2 2 1037 KM
15 [G] GONDIA JN 15:38 15:40 2 2 1141 KM
16 [NGP] NAGPUR 17:50 18:00 10 2 1271 KM
17 [BD] BADNERA JN 20:42 20:45 3 2 1445 KM
18 [AK] AKOLA JN 21:40 21:45 5 2 1524 KM
19 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 23:40 23:50 10 2 1663 KM
20 [NK] NASIK ROAD 03:20 03:25 5 3 1920 KM
21 [IGP] IGATPURI 04:35 04:40 5 3 1971 KM
22 [KYN] KALYAN JN 06:27 06:30 3 3 2054 KM
23 [LTT] LOKMANYATILAK 07:30 DEST -1 3 2092 KM

About 12152 - HWH LTT SAMRASTA EXP:

12152 - HWH LTT SAMRASTA EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from HOWRAH JN (HWH) to LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) 2 days of week on FRI, SAT. It starts from HOWRAH JN (HWH) at 21:15 and arrives at LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) at 07:30 hrs on third day. It takes around 3 day(s) to cover the distance of 2092 km and stops at 23 stations during the journey between HOWRAH JN (HWH) and LOKMANYATILAK (LTT).

Recent Updates