[Back]

12152 - HWH LTT SAMRASTA EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12152 HWH LTT SAMRASTA EXP FRI | SAT 1A | 2A | 3A | SL
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [HWH] HOWRAH JN SOURCE 21:15 -1 1 0 KM
2 [KGP] KHARAGPUR JN 23:00 23:05 5 1 118 KM
3 [MDN] MIDNAPORE 23:48 23:50 2 1 141 KM
4 [BQA] BANKURA 01:03 01:05 2 2 243 KM
5 [ADRA] ADRA JN 01:50 01:55 5 2 296 KM
6 [PRR] PURULIA JN 02:37 02:42 5 2 335 KM
7 [CKP] CHAKRADHARPUR 04:30 04:35 5 2 454 KM
8 [ROU] ROURKELA 06:00 06:15 15 2 553 KM
9 [JSG] JHARSUGUDA JN 07:50 07:55 5 2 654 KM
10 [RIG] RAIGARH 08:41 08:43 2 2 728 KM
11 [BSP] BILASPUR JN 11:00 11:15 15 2 860 KM
12 [R] RAIPUR JN 12:45 12:55 10 2 970 KM
13 [DURG] DURG 13:45 13:50 5 2 1007 KM
14 [RJN] RAJ NANDGAON 14:11 14:13 2 2 1037 KM
15 [G] GONDIA JN 15:38 15:40 2 2 1141 KM
16 [NGP] NAGPUR 17:50 18:00 10 2 1271 KM
17 [BD] BADNERA JN 20:42 20:45 3 2 1445 KM
18 [AK] AKOLA JN 21:40 21:45 5 2 1524 KM
19 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 23:40 23:50 10 2 1663 KM
20 [NK] NASIK ROAD 03:20 03:25 5 3 1920 KM
21 [IGP] IGATPURI 04:35 04:40 5 3 1971 KM
22 [KYN] KALYAN JN 06:27 06:30 3 3 2054 KM
23 [LTT] LOKMANYATILAK 07:30 DEST -1 3 2092 KM

About 12152 - HWH LTT SAMRASTA EXP:

12152 - HWH LTT SAMRASTA EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from HOWRAH JN (HWH) to LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) 2 days of week on FRI, SAT. It starts from HOWRAH JN (HWH) at 21:15 and arrives at LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) at 07:30 hrs on third day. It takes around 3 day(s) to cover the distance of 2092 km and stops at 23 stations during the journey between HOWRAH JN (HWH) and LOKMANYATILAK (LTT).

Recent Updates

BETNOTI (BTQ) Railway Station Code and Details

BETHERIA GHOLA (BTPG) Railway Station Code and Details

97253 - DL49 Live Train Running Status

97313 - T13 Live Train Running Status

BABATPUR (BTP) Railway Station Code and Details