[Back]

12155 - SHAN E BPL EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12155 SHAN E BPL EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2A | 1A | SL | 3A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [HBJ] HABIBGANJ SOURCE 21:05 -1 1 0 KM
2 [BPL] BHOPAL JN 21:15 21:20 5 1 6 KM
3 [BHS] VIDISHA 22:08 22:10 2 1 59 KM
4 [BAQ] GANJ BASODA 22:39 22:41 2 1 98 KM
5 [BINA] BINA JN 23:30 23:35 5 1 144 KM
6 [JHS] JHANSI JN 01:35 01:45 10 2 295 KM
7 [GWL] GWALIOR JN. 02:55 03:00 5 2 392 KM
8 [MRA] MORENA 03:25 03:27 2 2 431 KM
9 [AGC] AGRA CANTT 04:47 04:50 3 2 511 KM
10 [NZM] HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 08:00 DEST -1 2 698 KM

About 12155 - SHAN E BPL EXP:

12155 - SHAN E BPL EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from HABIBGANJ (HBJ) to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from HABIBGANJ (HBJ) at 21:05 and arrives at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) at 08:00 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 698 km and stops at 10 stations during the journey between HABIBGANJ (HBJ) and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM).