[Back]

12155 - SHAN E BPL EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12155 SHAN E BPL EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2A | 1A | SL | 3A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [HBJ] HABIBGANJ SOURCE 21:05 -1 1 0 KM
2 [BPL] BHOPAL JN 21:15 21:20 5 1 6 KM
3 [BHS] VIDISHA 22:08 22:10 2 1 59 KM
4 [BAQ] GANJ BASODA 22:39 22:41 2 1 98 KM
5 [BINA] BINA JN 23:30 23:35 5 1 144 KM
6 [JHS] JHANSI JN 01:35 01:45 10 2 295 KM
7 [GWL] GWALIOR JN. 02:55 03:00 5 2 392 KM
8 [MRA] MORENA 03:25 03:27 2 2 431 KM
9 [AGC] AGRA CANTT 04:47 04:50 3 2 511 KM
10 [NZM] HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 08:00 DEST -1 2 698 KM

About 12155 - SHAN E BPL EXP:

12155 - SHAN E BPL EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from HABIBGANJ (HBJ) to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from HABIBGANJ (HBJ) at 21:05 and arrives at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) at 08:00 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 698 km and stops at 10 stations during the journey between HABIBGANJ (HBJ) and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM).

Recent Updates

15564 - UDN JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

20601 - MAS MDU WEEKLY AC EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

Train Arrival and Departure at ARMU (ARMU)

Train Arrival and Departure at ARAUL MAKANPUR (ARL)

Train Arrival and Departure at AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ)