[Back]

12156 - SHAN E BHOPAL EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12156 SHAN E BHOPAL EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN SL | 3A | 2A | 1A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [NZM] HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN SOURCE 20:55 -1 1 0 KM
2 [AGC] AGRA CANTT 23:20 23:23 3 1 187 KM
3 [MRA] MORENA 00:25 00:27 2 2 267 KM
4 [GWL] GWALIOR JN. 01:03 01:05 2 2 306 KM
5 [JHS] JHANSI JN 02:33 02:43 10 2 403 KM
6 [BINA] BINA JN 04:25 04:27 2 2 554 KM
7 [BAQ] GANJ BASODA 04:59 05:01 2 2 600 KM
8 [BHS] VIDISHA 05:29 05:31 2 2 639 KM
9 [BPL] BHOPAL JN 06:25 06:30 5 2 692 KM
10 [HBJ] HABIBGANJ 07:05 DEST -1 2 698 KM

About 12156 - SHAN E BHOPAL EXP:

12156 - SHAN E BHOPAL EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) to HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) at 20:55 and arrives at HABIBGANJ (HBJ) at 07:05 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 698 km and stops at 10 stations during the journey between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) and HABIBGANJ (HBJ).

Recent Updates

69131 - ADI GNC MEMU Train Time Schedule

Train Arrival and Departure at BARWALA ROAD (BRL)

BASSI PATHANAM (BSPN) Railway Station Code and Details

14504 - SVDK KLK EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

99827 - LNL PUNE EMU Train Time Schedule