[Back]

12156 - SHAN E BHOPAL EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12156 SHAN E BHOPAL EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN SL | 3A | 2A | 1A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [NZM] HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN SOURCE 20:55 -1 1 0 KM
2 [AGC] AGRA CANTT 23:20 23:23 3 1 187 KM
3 [MRA] MORENA 00:25 00:27 2 2 267 KM
4 [GWL] GWALIOR JN. 01:03 01:05 2 2 306 KM
5 [JHS] JHANSI JN 02:33 02:43 10 2 403 KM
6 [BINA] BINA JN 04:25 04:27 2 2 554 KM
7 [BAQ] GANJ BASODA 04:59 05:01 2 2 600 KM
8 [BHS] VIDISHA 05:29 05:31 2 2 639 KM
9 [BPL] BHOPAL JN 06:25 06:30 5 2 692 KM
10 [HBJ] HABIBGANJ 07:05 DEST -1 2 698 KM

About 12156 - SHAN E BHOPAL EXP:

12156 - SHAN E BHOPAL EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) to HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) at 20:55 and arrives at HABIBGANJ (HBJ) at 07:05 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 698 km and stops at 10 stations during the journey between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) and HABIBGANJ (HBJ).

Recent Updates

Train Arrival and Departure at ARMU (ARMU)

20811 - VSKP NANDED EXP Live Train Running Status

Train Arrival and Departure at ARAKKU (ARK)

19570 - VRL RJT EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

20601 - MAS MDU WEEKLY AC EXPRESS Live Train Running Status