[Back]

12160 - JBP AMI SUF EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12160 JBP AMI SUF EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN SL | 1A | 3A | 2A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [JBP] JABALPUR SOURCE 20:50 -1 1 0 KM
2 [MML] MADAN MAHAL 20:57 20:59 2 1 3 KM
3 [SRID] SRIDHAM 21:30 21:32 2 1 53 KM
4 [NU] NARSINGHPUR 22:07 22:09 2 1 84 KM
5 [KY] KARELI 22:24 22:26 2 1 100 KM
6 [GAR] GADARWARA 22:46 22:48 2 1 128 KM
7 [PPI] PIPARIYA 23:21 23:23 2 1 178 KM
8 [SGP] SOHAGPUR 23:38 23:40 2 1 196 KM
9 [ET] ITARSI JN 01:05 01:40 35 2 245 KM
10 [BZU] BETUL 03:02 03:05 3 2 352 KM
11 [AMLA] AMLA JN 03:26 03:28 2 2 375 KM
12 [PAR] PANDHURNA 04:23 04:25 2 2 438 KM
13 [NRKR] NARKHER 04:51 04:53 2 2 457 KM
14 [KATL] KATOL 05:03 05:05 2 2 482 KM
15 [NGP] NAGPUR 06:25 06:35 10 2 542 KM
16 [SNI] SINDI 07:13 07:14 1 2 588 KM
17 [WR] WARDHA JN 07:40 07:43 3 2 621 KM
18 [PLO] PULGAON JN 08:05 08:07 2 2 651 KM
19 [DMN] DHAMANGAON 08:23 08:25 2 2 671 KM
20 [CND] CHANDUR 08:37 08:38 1 2 687 KM
21 [AMI] AMRAVATI 09:50 DEST -1 2 726 KM

About 12160 - JBP AMI SUF EXP:

12160 - JBP AMI SUF EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from JABALPUR (JBP) to AMRAVATI (AMI) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from JABALPUR (JBP) at 20:50 and arrives at AMRAVATI (AMI) at 09:50 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 726 km and stops at 21 stations during the journey between JABALPUR (JBP) and AMRAVATI (AMI).

Recent Updates

97423 - T131 Live Train Running Status

Train Arrival and Departure at BANIYA SANDA DH (BSDA)

97408 - T116 Live Train Running Status

Train Arrival and Departure at BHUSANDPUR (BSDP)

77415 - GTL PASS Train Time Schedule