[Back]

12163 - CHENNAI EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12163 CHENNAI EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 3A | 1A | SL | 2A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [DR] DADAR SOURCE 20:30 -1 1 0 KM
2 [KYN] KALYAN JN 21:07 21:10 3 1 44 KM
3 [LNL] LONAVALA 22:37 22:40 3 1 119 KM
4 [PUNE] PUNE JN 00:05 00:10 5 2 183 KM
5 [SUR] SOLAPUR JN 03:55 04:05 10 2 446 KM
6 [GR] GULBARGA 06:07 06:10 3 2 559 KM
7 [SDB] SHAHABAD 06:34 06:35 1 2 585 KM
8 [WADI] WADI 07:05 07:10 5 2 595 KM
9 [YG] YADGIR 07:38 07:40 2 2 634 KM
10 [SADP] SAIDAPUR 07:54 07:55 1 2 657 KM
11 [RC] RAICHUR 08:43 08:45 2 2 703 KM
12 [MALM] MANTHRALAYAM RD 09:14 09:15 1 2 731 KM
13 [AD] ADONI 09:49 09:50 1 2 772 KM
14 [GTL] GUNTAKAL JN 11:05 11:10 5 2 824 KM
15 [GY] GOOTY 11:33 11:35 2 2 852 KM
16 [TU] TADIPATRI 12:13 12:15 2 2 900 KM
17 [YA] YERRAGUNTLA 13:14 13:15 1 2 969 KM
18 [HX] CUDDAPAH 13:58 14:00 2 2 1009 KM
19 [RJP] RAZAMPETA 14:58 15:00 2 2 1059 KM
20 [KOU] KODURU 15:28 15:30 2 2 1093 KM
21 [RU] RENIGUNTA JN 16:40 16:45 5 2 1134 KM
22 [AJJ] ARAKKONAM 17:48 17:50 2 2 1202 KM
23 [PER] PERAMBUR 18:38 18:40 2 2 1271 KM
24 [MS] CHENNAI EGMORE 19:45 DEST -1 2 1283 KM

About 12163 - CHENNAI EXPRESS:

12163 - CHENNAI EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from DADAR (DR) to CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from DADAR (DR) at 20:30 and arrives at CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) at 19:45 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 1283 km and stops at 24 stations during the journey between DADAR (DR) and CHENNAI EGMORE (MS).

Recent Updates

Train Arrival and Departure at BHANUPRATAPPUR (BPTP)

14624 - PATALKOT EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

14615 - LKU ASR EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

BISHARPARA KODALIA (BRPK) Railway Station Code and Details

BARWASNI HALT (BRNI) Railway Station Code and Details