[Back]

12164 - CHENNAI EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12164 CHENNAI EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 1A | 2A | SL | 3A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [MS] CHENNAI EGMORE SOURCE 06:50 -1 1 0 KM
2 [RU] RENIGUNTA JN 09:20 09:25 5 1 151 KM
3 [KOU] KODURU 09:49 09:50 1 1 192 KM
4 [RJP] RAZAMPETA 10:24 10:25 1 1 226 KM
5 [HX] CUDDAPAH 11:13 11:15 2 1 276 KM
6 [YA] YERRAGUNTLA 11:49 11:50 1 1 316 KM
7 [TU] TADIPATRI 12:49 12:50 1 1 385 KM
8 [GY] GOOTY 13:39 13:40 1 1 433 KM
9 [GTL] GUNTAKAL JN 14:25 14:30 5 1 462 KM
10 [AD] ADONI 15:09 15:10 1 1 513 KM
11 [MALM] MANTHRALAYAM RD 15:48 15:50 2 1 554 KM
12 [RC] RAICHUR 16:28 16:30 2 1 582 KM
13 [SADP] SAIDAPUR 17:19 17:20 1 1 628 KM
14 [YG] YADGIR 17:49 17:50 1 1 651 KM
15 [WADI] WADI 19:05 19:10 5 1 690 KM
16 [SDB] SHAHABAD 19:22 19:23 1 1 700 KM
17 [GR] GULBARGA 19:47 19:50 3 1 727 KM
18 [SUR] SOLAPUR JN 21:50 22:00 10 1 840 KM
19 [PUNE] PUNE JN 02:20 02:30 10 2 1102 KM
20 [LNL] LONAVALA 03:28 03:30 2 2 1166 KM
21 [KYN] KALYAN JN 04:57 05:00 3 2 1241 KM
22 [DR] DADAR 06:00 DEST -1 2 1286 KM

About 12164 - CHENNAI EXP:

12164 - CHENNAI EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) to DADAR (DR) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) at 06:50 and arrives at DADAR (DR) at 06:00 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 1286 km and stops at 22 stations during the journey between CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) and DADAR (DR).

Recent Updates

BASUGAON (BSGN) Railway Station Code and Details

14313 - LTT BE EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

97433 - T139 Train Time Schedule

97423 - T131 Train Time Schedule

14315 - INTERCITY EXP Live Train Running Status