[Back]

12164 - CHENNAI EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12164 CHENNAI EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 1A | 2A | SL | 3A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [MS] CHENNAI EGMORE SOURCE 06:50 -1 1 0 KM
2 [RU] RENIGUNTA JN 09:20 09:25 5 1 151 KM
3 [KOU] KODURU 09:49 09:50 1 1 192 KM
4 [RJP] RAZAMPETA 10:24 10:25 1 1 226 KM
5 [HX] CUDDAPAH 11:13 11:15 2 1 276 KM
6 [YA] YERRAGUNTLA 11:49 11:50 1 1 316 KM
7 [TU] TADIPATRI 12:49 12:50 1 1 385 KM
8 [GY] GOOTY 13:39 13:40 1 1 433 KM
9 [GTL] GUNTAKAL JN 14:25 14:30 5 1 462 KM
10 [AD] ADONI 15:09 15:10 1 1 513 KM
11 [MALM] MANTHRALAYAM RD 15:48 15:50 2 1 554 KM
12 [RC] RAICHUR 16:28 16:30 2 1 582 KM
13 [SADP] SAIDAPUR 17:19 17:20 1 1 628 KM
14 [YG] YADGIR 17:49 17:50 1 1 651 KM
15 [WADI] WADI 19:05 19:10 5 1 690 KM
16 [SDB] SHAHABAD 19:22 19:23 1 1 700 KM
17 [GR] GULBARGA 19:47 19:50 3 1 727 KM
18 [SUR] SOLAPUR JN 21:50 22:00 10 1 840 KM
19 [PUNE] PUNE JN 02:20 02:30 10 2 1102 KM
20 [LNL] LONAVALA 03:28 03:30 2 2 1166 KM
21 [KYN] KALYAN JN 04:57 05:00 3 2 1241 KM
22 [DR] DADAR 06:00 DEST -1 2 1286 KM

About 12164 - CHENNAI EXP:

12164 - CHENNAI EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) to DADAR (DR) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) at 06:50 and arrives at DADAR (DR) at 06:00 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 1286 km and stops at 22 stations during the journey between CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) and DADAR (DR).

Recent Updates

12160 - JBP AMI SUF EXP Live Train Running Status

Train Arrival and Departure at AMMAPALLI HALT (AMPL)

12154 - HBJ LTT EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

12152 - HWH LTT SAMRASTA EXP Live Train Running Status

12307 - HWH JU EXP Train Time Schedule