[Back]

12166 - BSB LTT SUP EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12166 BSB LTT SUP EXP TUE | FRI | SAT 3A | 2A | SL
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [BSB] VARANASI JN SOURCE 20:20 -1 1 0 KM
2 [BOY] BHADOHI 20:58 21:00 2 1 45 KM
3 [JNH] JANGHAI JN 21:27 21:29 2 1 75 KM
4 [ALD] ALLAHABAD JN 23:00 23:30 30 1 135 KM
5 [STA] SATNA 02:18 02:20 2 2 311 KM
6 [STA] SATNA 02:18 02:20 2 2 318 KM
7 [KTE] KATNI 03:26 03:28 2 2 410 KM
8 [JBP] JABALPUR 04:50 05:00 10 2 500 KM
9 [JBP] JABALPUR 04:50 05:00 10 2 507 KM
10 [ET] ITARSI JN 08:55 09:05 10 2 746 KM
11 [ET] ITARSI JN 08:55 09:05 10 2 752 KM
12 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 13:35 13:45 10 2 1052 KM
13 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 13:35 13:45 10 2 1059 KM
14 [JL] JALGAON JN 14:12 14:15 3 2 1077 KM
15 [JL] JALGAON JN 14:12 14:15 3 2 1083 KM
16 [MMR] MANMAD JN 15:55 16:00 5 2 1236 KM
17 [MMR] MANMAD JN 15:55 16:00 5 2 1243 KM
18 [NK] NASIK ROAD 16:55 17:00 5 2 1309 KM
19 [NK] NASIK ROAD 16:55 17:00 5 2 1316 KM
20 [IGP] IGATPURI 18:30 18:35 5 2 1360 KM
21 [IGP] IGATPURI 18:30 18:35 5 2 1367 KM
22 [KYN] KALYAN JN 20:22 20:25 3 2 1443 KM
23 [KYN] KALYAN JN 20:22 20:25 3 2 1450 KM
24 [TNA] THANE 20:47 20:50 3 2 1464 KM
25 [TNA] THANE 20:47 20:50 3 2 1470 KM
26 [LTT] LOKMANYATILAK 21:30 00:00 150 2 1481 KM
27 [LTT] LOKMANYATILAK 21:30 DEST -1 2 1487 KM

About 12166 - BSB LTT SUP EXP:

12166 - BSB LTT SUP EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from VARANASI JN (BSB) to LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) 3 days of week on TUE, FRI, SAT. It starts from VARANASI JN (BSB) at 20:20 and arrives at LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) at 21:30 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 1487 km and stops at 27 stations during the journey between VARANASI JN (BSB) and LOKMANYATILAK (LTT).

Recent Updates

12280 - TAJ EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

Train Arrival and Departure at ATARRA (ATE)

12412 - ASR CDG INTERCITY EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Arrival and Departure at ASNOTI (AT)

BANMOR (BAO) Railway Station Code and Details