[Back]

12172 - HW LTT SUPER FAST EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12172 HW LTT SUPER FAST EXP TUE | FRI 2A | 3A | 1A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [HW] HARIDWAR JN SOURCE 18:45 -1 1 0 KM
2 [RK] ROORKEE 19:38 19:40 2 1 41 KM
3 [TPZ] TAPRI 20:19 20:21 2 1 73 KM
4 [MTC] MEERUT CITY 21:38 21:40 2 1 180 KM
5 [NZM] HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 23:10 00:10 60 2 255 KM
6 [AGC] AGRA CANTT 02:55 03:00 5 2 442 KM
7 [JHS] JHANSI JN 06:15 06:25 10 2 658 KM
8 [BPL] BHOPAL JN 10:25 10:35 10 2 947 KM
9 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 16:35 16:45 10 2 1346 KM
10 [NK] NASIK ROAD 19:40 19:45 5 2 1603 KM
11 [KYN] KALYAN JN 22:52 22:55 3 2 1737 KM
12 [LTT] LOKMANYATILAK 23:45 DEST -1 2 1774 KM

About 12172 - HW LTT SUPER FAST EXP:

12172 - HW LTT SUPER FAST EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from HARIDWAR JN (HW) to LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) 2 days of week on TUE, FRI. It starts from HARIDWAR JN (HW) at 18:45 and arrives at LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) at 23:45 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 1774 km and stops at 12 stations during the journey between HARIDWAR JN (HW) and LOKMANYATILAK (LTT).

Recent Updates

Train Arrival and Departure at AMDI HALT (AMDI)

12282 - NDLS BBS DURONTO Train Time Schedule

AITHAL (ATMO) Railway Station Code and Details

12140 - SEWAGRAM EXP. Live Train Running Status

ANANTAPUR (ATP) Railway Station Code and Details