[Back]

12172 - HW LTT SUPER FAST EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12172 HW LTT SUPER FAST EXP TUE | FRI 2A | 3A | 1A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [HW] HARIDWAR JN SOURCE 18:45 -1 1 0 KM
2 [RK] ROORKEE 19:38 19:40 2 1 41 KM
3 [TPZ] TAPRI 20:19 20:21 2 1 73 KM
4 [MTC] MEERUT CITY 21:38 21:40 2 1 180 KM
5 [NZM] HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 23:10 00:10 60 2 255 KM
6 [AGC] AGRA CANTT 02:55 03:00 5 2 442 KM
7 [JHS] JHANSI JN 06:15 06:25 10 2 658 KM
8 [BPL] BHOPAL JN 10:25 10:35 10 2 947 KM
9 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 16:35 16:45 10 2 1346 KM
10 [NK] NASIK ROAD 19:40 19:45 5 2 1603 KM
11 [KYN] KALYAN JN 22:52 22:55 3 2 1737 KM
12 [LTT] LOKMANYATILAK 23:45 DEST -1 2 1774 KM

About 12172 - HW LTT SUPER FAST EXP:

12172 - HW LTT SUPER FAST EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from HARIDWAR JN (HW) to LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) 2 days of week on TUE, FRI. It starts from HARIDWAR JN (HW) at 18:45 and arrives at LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) at 23:45 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 1774 km and stops at 12 stations during the journey between HARIDWAR JN (HW) and LOKMANYATILAK (LTT).

Recent Updates

14314 - LTT BE EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

BADSHAHPUR (BSE) Railway Station Code and Details

14313 - LTT BE EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

BASIRHAT (BSHT) Railway Station Code and Details

BANSADHARA PH (BSDR) Railway Station Code and Details