[Back]

12177 - CHAMBAL EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12177 CHAMBAL EXP FRI 3A | 2A | SL
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [HWH] HOWRAH JN SOURCE 17:45 -1 1 0 KM
2 [BWN] BARDDHAMAN 19:05 19:10 5 1 94 KM
3 [DGR] DURGAPUR 19:52 19:54 2 1 158 KM
4 [ASN] ASANSOL JN 20:35 20:40 5 1 201 KM
5 [DHN] DHANBAD JN 22:17 22:22 5 1 260 KM
6 [GMO] NSC BOSE J GOMO 22:48 22:58 10 1 289 KM
7 [PNME] PARASNATH 23:14 23:19 5 1 307 KM
8 [KQR] KODERMA 00:08 00:10 2 2 382 KM
9 [GAYA] GAYA JN 01:45 01:50 5 2 458 KM
10 [DOS] DEHRI ON SONE 02:48 02:50 2 2 544 KM
11 [SSM] SASARAM 03:02 03:03 1 2 561 KM
12 [BBU] BHABUA ROAD 03:35 03:36 1 2 609 KM
13 [MGS] MUGHAL SARAI JN 04:50 05:00 10 2 662 KM
14 [CAR] CHUNAR 05:40 05:42 2 2 695 KM
15 [MZP] MIRZAPUR 06:08 06:13 5 2 726 KM
16 [BDL] VINDHYACHAL 06:22 06:24 2 2 733 KM
17 [ACOI] ALLAHABD CHHEOKI 07:25 07:35 10 2 802 KM
18 [MKP] MANIKPUR JN 09:25 09:30 5 2 900 KM
19 [CKTD] CHITRAKOT 09:53 09:56 3 2 932 KM
20 [ATE] ATARRA 10:24 10:26 2 2 969 KM
21 [BNDA] BANDA JN 11:05 11:15 10 2 1001 KM
22 [MBA] MAHOBA 12:03 12:05 2 2 1054 KM
23 [KLAR] KULPAHAR 12:23 12:25 2 2 1076 KM
24 [HPP] HARPALPUR 12:53 12:55 2 2 1107 KM
25 [MRPR] MAU RANIPUR 13:18 13:20 2 2 1128 KM
26 [NEW] NIVARI 13:48 13:50 2 2 1161 KM
27 [BWR] BARWA SAGAR 14:03 14:05 2 2 1170 KM
28 [JHS] JHANSI JN 15:10 15:30 20 2 1192 KM
29 [DAA] DATIA 15:50 15:52 2 2 1217 KM
30 [DBA] DABRA 16:13 16:15 2 2 1247 KM
31 [GWL] GWALIOR JN. 17:13 17:15 2 2 1289 KM
32 [SANK] SANK 17:38 17:40 2 2 1318 KM
33 [AGC] AGRA CANTT 19:10 19:15 5 2 1408 KM
34 [MTJ] MATHURA JN 20:20 DEST -1 2 1461 KM

About 12177 - CHAMBAL EXP:

12177 - CHAMBAL EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from HOWRAH JN (HWH) to MATHURA JN (MTJ) 1 days of week on FRI. It starts from HOWRAH JN (HWH) at 17:45 and arrives at MATHURA JN (MTJ) at 20:20 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 1461 km and stops at 34 stations during the journey between HOWRAH JN (HWH) and MATHURA JN (MTJ).

Recent Updates

Train Arrival and Departure at AMARAVILA HALT (AMVA)

12303 - POORVA EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

AGSAULI (AUL) Railway Station Code and Details

12312 - KLK DLI HWH MAIL Train Time Schedule

12161 - LASHKAR EXPRESS Live Train Running Status