[Back]

12177 - CHAMBAL EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12177 CHAMBAL EXP FRI 3A | 2A | SL
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [HWH] HOWRAH JN SOURCE 17:45 -1 1 0 KM
2 [BWN] BARDDHAMAN 19:05 19:10 5 1 94 KM
3 [DGR] DURGAPUR 19:52 19:54 2 1 158 KM
4 [ASN] ASANSOL JN 20:35 20:40 5 1 201 KM
5 [DHN] DHANBAD JN 22:17 22:22 5 1 260 KM
6 [GMO] NSC BOSE J GOMO 22:48 22:58 10 1 289 KM
7 [PNME] PARASNATH 23:14 23:19 5 1 307 KM
8 [KQR] KODERMA 00:08 00:10 2 2 382 KM
9 [GAYA] GAYA JN 01:45 01:50 5 2 458 KM
10 [DOS] DEHRI ON SONE 02:48 02:50 2 2 544 KM
11 [SSM] SASARAM 03:02 03:03 1 2 561 KM
12 [BBU] BHABUA ROAD 03:35 03:36 1 2 609 KM
13 [MGS] MUGHAL SARAI JN 04:50 05:00 10 2 662 KM
14 [CAR] CHUNAR 05:40 05:42 2 2 695 KM
15 [MZP] MIRZAPUR 06:08 06:13 5 2 726 KM
16 [BDL] VINDHYACHAL 06:22 06:24 2 2 733 KM
17 [ACOI] ALLAHABD CHHEOKI 07:25 07:35 10 2 802 KM
18 [MKP] MANIKPUR JN 09:25 09:30 5 2 900 KM
19 [CKTD] CHITRAKOT 09:53 09:56 3 2 932 KM
20 [ATE] ATARRA 10:24 10:26 2 2 969 KM
21 [BNDA] BANDA JN 11:05 11:15 10 2 1001 KM
22 [MBA] MAHOBA 12:03 12:05 2 2 1054 KM
23 [KLAR] KULPAHAR 12:23 12:25 2 2 1076 KM
24 [HPP] HARPALPUR 12:53 12:55 2 2 1107 KM
25 [MRPR] MAU RANIPUR 13:18 13:20 2 2 1128 KM
26 [NEW] NIVARI 13:48 13:50 2 2 1161 KM
27 [BWR] BARWA SAGAR 14:03 14:05 2 2 1170 KM
28 [JHS] JHANSI JN 15:10 15:30 20 2 1192 KM
29 [DAA] DATIA 15:50 15:52 2 2 1217 KM
30 [DBA] DABRA 16:13 16:15 2 2 1247 KM
31 [GWL] GWALIOR JN. 17:13 17:15 2 2 1289 KM
32 [SANK] SANK 17:38 17:40 2 2 1318 KM
33 [AGC] AGRA CANTT 19:10 19:15 5 2 1408 KM
34 [MTJ] MATHURA JN 20:20 DEST -1 2 1461 KM

About 12177 - CHAMBAL EXP:

12177 - CHAMBAL EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from HOWRAH JN (HWH) to MATHURA JN (MTJ) 1 days of week on FRI. It starts from HOWRAH JN (HWH) at 17:45 and arrives at MATHURA JN (MTJ) at 20:20 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 1461 km and stops at 34 stations during the journey between HOWRAH JN (HWH) and MATHURA JN (MTJ).

Recent Updates