[Back]

12178 - CHAMBAL EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12178 CHAMBAL EXPRESS MON SL | 3A | 2A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [MTJ] MATHURA JN SOURCE 04:25 -1 1 0 KM
2 [AGC] AGRA CANTT 05:13 05:18 5 1 54 KM
3 [MRA] MORENA 06:27 06:29 2 1 134 KM
4 [GWL] GWALIOR JN. 07:05 07:15 10 1 172 KM
5 [DBA] DABRA 07:50 07:52 2 1 214 KM
6 [DAA] DATIA 08:18 08:20 2 1 245 KM
7 [JHS] JHANSI JN 08:50 09:00 10 1 269 KM
8 [BWR] BARWA SAGAR 09:23 09:25 2 1 291 KM
9 [NEW] NIVARI 09:38 09:40 2 1 300 KM
10 [MRPR] MAU RANIPUR 10:08 10:10 2 1 333 KM
11 [HPP] HARPALPUR 10:33 10:35 2 1 354 KM
12 [KLAR] KULPAHAR 11:03 11:05 2 1 386 KM
13 [MBA] MAHOBA 11:28 11:30 2 1 407 KM
14 [BNDA] BANDA JN 12:25 12:35 10 1 461 KM
15 [ATE] ATARRA 12:58 13:00 2 1 493 KM
16 [CKTD] CHITRAKOT 13:29 13:31 2 1 530 KM
17 [MKP] MANIKPUR JN 14:30 14:55 25 1 561 KM
18 [ACOI] ALLAHABD CHHEOKI 16:40 17:10 30 1 659 KM
19 [BDL] VINDHYACHAL 18:00 18:02 2 1 728 KM
20 [MZP] MIRZAPUR 18:15 18:20 5 1 735 KM
21 [CAR] CHUNAR 18:46 18:48 2 1 766 KM
22 [MGS] MUGHAL SARAI JN 20:00 20:15 15 1 799 KM
23 [BBU] BHABUA ROAD 20:51 20:52 1 1 852 KM
24 [SSM] SASARAM 21:24 21:25 1 1 900 KM
25 [DOS] DEHRI ON SONE 21:40 21:42 2 1 918 KM
26 [GAYA] GAYA JN 22:40 22:45 5 1 1003 KM
27 [KQR] KODERMA 00:23 00:25 2 2 1079 KM
28 [PNME] PARASNATH 01:18 01:23 5 2 1155 KM
29 [GMO] NSC BOSE J GOMO 01:40 01:50 10 2 1172 KM
30 [DHN] DHANBAD JN 02:25 02:30 5 2 1202 KM
31 [ASN] ASANSOL JN 03:50 03:55 5 2 1260 KM
32 [DGR] DURGAPUR 04:25 04:27 2 2 1304 KM
33 [BWN] BARDDHAMAN 05:21 05:25 4 2 1367 KM
34 [HWH] HOWRAH JN 06:45 DEST -1 2 1461 KM

About 12178 - CHAMBAL EXPRESS:

12178 - CHAMBAL EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from MATHURA JN (MTJ) to HOWRAH JN (HWH) 1 days of week on MON. It starts from MATHURA JN (MTJ) at 04:25 and arrives at HOWRAH JN (HWH) at 06:45 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 1461 km and stops at 34 stations during the journey between MATHURA JN (MTJ) and HOWRAH JN (HWH).

Recent Updates

12157 - HUTATMA EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

12152 - HWH LTT SAMRASTA EXP Live Train Running Status

AURANG NAGAR (AUN) Railway Station Code and Details

12312 - KLK DLI HWH MAIL Train Time Schedule

Train Arrival and Departure at AMMAPALLI HALT (AMPL)