[Back]

12188 - JBP GARIB RATH Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12188 JBP GARIB RATH TUE | THU | SAT 3A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [CSMT] C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T SOURCE 13:30 -1 1 0 KM
2 [DR] DADAR 13:42 13:45 3 1 9 KM
3 [KYN] KALYAN JN 14:22 14:25 3 1 53 KM
4 [IGP] IGATPURI 16:00 16:05 5 1 136 KM
5 [NK] NASIK ROAD 16:55 17:00 5 1 187 KM
6 [MMR] MANMAD JN 17:47 17:50 3 1 260 KM
7 [JL] JALGAON JN 19:28 19:30 2 1 420 KM
8 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 20:00 20:10 10 1 444 KM
9 [KNW] KHANDWA 23:15 23:20 5 1 568 KM
10 [HD] HARDA 00:32 00:34 2 2 675 KM
11 [ET] ITARSI JN 02:00 02:10 10 2 751 KM
12 [PPI] PIPARIYA 03:03 03:05 2 2 818 KM
13 [GAR] GADARWARA 03:28 03:30 2 2 868 KM
14 [NU] NARSINGHPUR 04:08 04:10 2 2 912 KM
15 [JBP] JABALPUR 06:00 DEST -1 2 996 KM

About 12188 - JBP GARIB RATH:

12188 - JBP GARIB RATH Train Time Table: This train runs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) to JABALPUR (JBP) 3 days of week on TUE, THU, SAT. It starts from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) at 13:30 and arrives at JABALPUR (JBP) at 06:00 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 996 km and stops at 15 stations during the journey between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) and JABALPUR (JBP).

Recent Updates

Train Arrival and Departure at ATHMAL GOLA (ATL)

BANMOR (BAO) Railway Station Code and Details

BELAPUR (BAP) Railway Station Code and Details

Train Arrival and Departure at ASHTEGAON (ASTG)

Train Arrival and Departure at ARTS COLLEGE (ATC)