[Back]

12188 - JBP GARIB RATH Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12188 JBP GARIB RATH TUE | THU | SAT 3A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [CSMT] C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T SOURCE 13:30 -1 1 0 KM
2 [DR] DADAR 13:42 13:45 3 1 9 KM
3 [KYN] KALYAN JN 14:22 14:25 3 1 53 KM
4 [IGP] IGATPURI 16:00 16:05 5 1 136 KM
5 [NK] NASIK ROAD 16:55 17:00 5 1 187 KM
6 [MMR] MANMAD JN 17:47 17:50 3 1 260 KM
7 [JL] JALGAON JN 19:28 19:30 2 1 420 KM
8 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 20:00 20:10 10 1 444 KM
9 [KNW] KHANDWA 23:15 23:20 5 1 568 KM
10 [HD] HARDA 00:32 00:34 2 2 675 KM
11 [ET] ITARSI JN 02:00 02:10 10 2 751 KM
12 [PPI] PIPARIYA 03:03 03:05 2 2 818 KM
13 [GAR] GADARWARA 03:28 03:30 2 2 868 KM
14 [NU] NARSINGHPUR 04:08 04:10 2 2 912 KM
15 [JBP] JABALPUR 06:00 DEST -1 2 996 KM

About 12188 - JBP GARIB RATH:

12188 - JBP GARIB RATH Train Time Table: This train runs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) to JABALPUR (JBP) 3 days of week on TUE, THU, SAT. It starts from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) at 13:30 and arrives at JABALPUR (JBP) at 06:00 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 996 km and stops at 15 stations during the journey between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) and JABALPUR (JBP).

Recent Updates

13169 - HATEBAZARE EXP(VIA PRNA) Train Time Schedule

97254 - DDL6 Live Train Running Status

97232 - DL32 Live Train Running Status

BABATPUR (BTP) Railway Station Code and Details

BHARTNAGAR (BTNR) Railway Station Code and Details