[Back]

12196 - AII AF INTERCITY Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12196 AII AF INTERCITY MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2S | CC
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [AII] AJMER SOURCE 15:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [KSG] KISHANGARH 15:29 15:31 2 1 29 KM
3 [JP] JAIPUR 17:00 17:10 10 1 135 KM
4 [GADJ] GANDHINAGAR JPR 17:19 17:20 1 1 140 KM
5 [GTJT] GETOR JAGATPURA 17:26 17:27 1 1 145 KM
6 [DO] DAUSA 18:03 18:04 1 1 196 KM
7 [BKI] BANDIKUI JN 18:38 18:40 2 1 225 KM
8 [MURD] MANDAWAR M RD 19:02 19:04 2 1 257 KM
9 [KL] KHERIL 19:22 19:24 2 1 277 KM
10 [NBI] NADBAI 19:39 19:41 2 1 293 KM
11 [BTE] BHARATPUR JN 20:05 20:07 2 1 322 KM
12 [AH] ACHHNERA JN 20:29 20:31 2 1 349 KM
13 [IDH] IDGAH AGRA JN 20:56 20:58 2 1 374 KM
14 [AF] AGRA FORT 21:40 DEST -1 1 375 KM

About 12196 - AII AF INTERCITY:

12196 - AII AF INTERCITY Train Time Table: This train runs from AJMER (AII) to AGRA FORT (AF) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from AJMER (AII) at 15:00 and arrives at AGRA FORT (AF) at 21:40 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 375 km and stops at 14 stations during the journey between AJMER (AII) and AGRA FORT (AF).