[Back]

12197 - BPL GWL INTERCITY Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12197 BPL GWL INTERCITY MON | TUE | THU | FRI | SAT []
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [BPL] BHOPAL JN SOURCE 15:30 -1 1 0 KM
2 [BHS] VIDISHA 16:07 16:09 2 1 53 KM
3 [BAQ] GANJ BASODA 16:38 16:39 1 1 93 KM
4 [BINA] BINA JN 17:25 17:30 5 1 138 KM
5 [MNV] MUNGAOLI 17:58 18:00 2 1 167 KM
6 [ASKN] ASHOK NAGAR 18:36 18:38 2 1 213 KM
7 [GUNA] GUNA 19:30 19:45 15 1 257 KM
8 [BDWS] BADARWAS 20:28 20:30 2 1 306 KM
9 [KLRS] KOLARAS 20:58 21:00 2 1 334 KM
10 [SVPI] SHIVPURI 21:30 21:35 5 1 359 KM
11 [GWL] GWALIOR JN. 00:15 DEST -1 2 484 KM

About 12197 - BPL GWL INTERCITY:

12197 - BPL GWL INTERCITY Train Time Table: This train runs from BHOPAL JN (BPL) to GWALIOR JN. (GWL) 5 days of week on MON, TUE, THU, FRI, SAT. It starts from BHOPAL JN (BPL) at 15:30 and arrives at GWALIOR JN. (GWL) at 00:15 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 484 km and stops at 11 stations during the journey between BHOPAL JN (BPL) and GWALIOR JN. (GWL).

Recent Updates

BANDRA (BA) Railway Station Code and Details

12229 - LUCKNOW MAIL Live Train Running Status

BARALA (BAA) Railway Station Code and Details

12228 - MUMBAI DURONTO Live Train Running Status

Train Arrival and Departure at ANUPPUR JN (APR)