[Back]

12197 - BPL GWL INTERCITY Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12197 BPL GWL INTERCITY MON | TUE | THU | FRI | SAT []
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [BPL] BHOPAL JN SOURCE 15:30 -1 1 0 KM
2 [BHS] VIDISHA 16:07 16:09 2 1 53 KM
3 [BAQ] GANJ BASODA 16:38 16:39 1 1 93 KM
4 [BINA] BINA JN 17:25 17:30 5 1 138 KM
5 [MNV] MUNGAOLI 17:58 18:00 2 1 167 KM
6 [ASKN] ASHOK NAGAR 18:36 18:38 2 1 213 KM
7 [GUNA] GUNA 19:30 19:45 15 1 257 KM
8 [BDWS] BADARWAS 20:28 20:30 2 1 306 KM
9 [KLRS] KOLARAS 20:58 21:00 2 1 334 KM
10 [SVPI] SHIVPURI 21:30 21:35 5 1 359 KM
11 [GWL] GWALIOR JN. 00:15 DEST -1 2 484 KM

About 12197 - BPL GWL INTERCITY:

12197 - BPL GWL INTERCITY Train Time Table: This train runs from BHOPAL JN (BPL) to GWALIOR JN. (GWL) 5 days of week on MON, TUE, THU, FRI, SAT. It starts from BHOPAL JN (BPL) at 15:30 and arrives at GWALIOR JN. (GWL) at 00:15 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 484 km and stops at 11 stations during the journey between BHOPAL JN (BPL) and GWALIOR JN. (GWL).

Recent Updates

97433 - T139 Live Train Running Status

74857 - SIKR CUR DEMU Train Time Schedule

77415 - GTL PASS Train Time Schedule

97435 - T141 Live Train Running Status

97408 - T116 Live Train Running Status