[Back]

12201 - KCVL GARIB RATH Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12201 KCVL GARIB RATH MON | FRI 3A | CC
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [LTT] LOKMANYATILAK SOURCE 16:55 -1 1 0 KM
2 [TNA] THANE 17:17 17:20 3 1 17 KM
3 [PNVL] PANVEL 18:05 18:10 5 1 52 KM
4 [RN] RATNAGIRI 23:20 23:25 5 1 410 KM
5 [SWV] SAWANTWADI ROAD 02:30 02:32 2 2 634 KM
6 [KRMI] KARMALI 03:40 03:42 2 2 693 KM
7 [MAO] MADGAON 04:25 04:35 10 2 724 KM
8 [KAWR] KARWAR 05:45 05:47 2 2 783 KM
9 [ANKL] ANKOLA 06:16 06:18 2 2 811 KM
10 [BIJR] BIJOOR 07:56 07:58 2 2 917 KM
11 [UD] UDUPI 08:56 08:58 2 2 976 KM
12 [MAJN] MANGALORE JN 10:15 10:25 10 2 1039 KM
13 [KGQ] KASARAGOD 11:08 11:10 2 2 1091 KM
14 [CAN] KANNUR 12:20 12:25 5 2 1176 KM
15 [CLT] KOZHIKKODE 13:40 13:45 5 2 1266 KM
16 [TIR] TIRUR 14:23 14:25 2 2 1306 KM
17 [SRR] SHORANUR JN 15:30 15:35 5 2 1351 KM
18 [TCR] THRISUR 16:32 16:35 3 2 1384 KM
19 [ERN] ERNAKULAM TOWN 17:55 18:00 5 2 1456 KM
20 [KTYM] KOTTAYAM 19:27 19:30 3 2 1519 KM
21 [TRVL] TIRUVALLA 19:59 20:00 1 2 1544 KM
22 [CNGR] CHENGANNUR 20:08 20:10 2 2 1554 KM
23 [KYJ] KAYANKULAM 20:28 20:30 2 2 1574 KM
24 [QLN] KOLLAM JN 21:20 21:25 5 2 1615 KM
25 [KCVL] KOCHUVELI 23:30 DEST -1 2 1673 KM

About 12201 - KCVL GARIB RATH:

12201 - KCVL GARIB RATH Train Time Table: This train runs from LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) to KOCHUVELI (KCVL) 2 days of week on MON, FRI. It starts from LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) at 16:55 and arrives at KOCHUVELI (KCVL) at 23:30 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 1673 km and stops at 25 stations during the journey between LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) and KOCHUVELI (KCVL).

Recent Updates

BARALA (BAA) Railway Station Code and Details

12361 - ASN CSMT EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Arrival and Departure at APTA (APTA)

12363 - KOAA HDB SF EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Arrival and Departure at ANIPUR (APU)