[Back]

12203 - GARIB RATH Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12203 GARIB RATH MON | THU | SUN CC | 3A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [SHC] SAHARSA JN SOURCE 14:55 -1 1 0 KM
2 [SBV] S BHAKHTIYARPUR 15:10 15:12 2 1 17 KM
3 [KGG] KHAGARIA JN. 16:00 16:02 2 1 53 KM
4 [BGS] BEGU SARAI 16:29 16:31 2 1 94 KM
5 [BJU] BARAUNI JN 16:55 17:15 20 1 109 KM
6 [DSS] DALSINGH SARAI 17:43 17:45 2 1 137 KM
7 [SPJ] SAMASTIPUR JN 18:10 18:15 5 1 160 KM
8 [MFP] MUZAFFARPUR JN 19:05 19:10 5 1 212 KM
9 [HJP] HAJIPUR JN 19:55 20:00 5 1 266 KM
10 [CPR] CHHAPRA 21:15 21:20 5 1 325 KM
11 [SV] SIWAN JN 22:05 22:10 5 1 386 KM
12 [DEOS] DEORIA SADAR 22:50 22:52 2 1 455 KM
13 [GKP] GORAKHPUR 00:35 00:45 10 2 505 KM
14 [LKO] LUCKNOW 06:00 06:10 10 2 775 KM
15 [HRI] HARDOI 07:34 07:36 2 2 877 KM
16 [BE] BAREILLY 09:30 09:33 3 2 1010 KM
17 [MB] MORADABAD 11:00 11:07 7 2 1101 KM
18 [NDLS] NEW DELHI 13:55 14:10 15 2 1267 KM
19 [UMB] AMBALA CANT JN 16:47 16:52 5 2 1466 KM
20 [LDH] LUDHIANA JN 18:25 18:35 10 2 1579 KM
21 [JUC] JALANDHAR CITY 19:25 19:30 5 2 1636 KM
22 [BEAS] BEAS 20:13 20:15 2 2 1672 KM
23 [ASR] AMRITSAR JN 21:05 DEST -1 2 1715 KM

About 12203 - GARIB RATH:

12203 - GARIB RATH Train Time Table: This train runs from SAHARSA JN (SHC) to AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 3 days of week on MON, THU, SUN. It starts from SAHARSA JN (SHC) at 14:55 and arrives at AMRITSAR JN (ASR) at 21:05 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 1715 km and stops at 23 stations during the journey between SAHARSA JN (SHC) and AMRITSAR JN (ASR).

Recent Updates

12160 - JBP AMI SUF EXP Live Train Running Status

Train Arrival and Departure at AMMAPALLI HALT (AMPL)

Train Arrival and Departure at AMMAPET (AMT)

12155 - SHAN E BPL EXP Live Train Running Status

12161 - LASHKAR EXPRESS Live Train Running Status