[Back]

12204 - GRIB RATH Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12204 GRIB RATH WED | SAT | SUN 3A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [ASR] AMRITSAR JN SOURCE 04:10 -1 1 0 KM
2 [BEAS] BEAS 04:38 04:40 2 1 42 KM
3 [JUC] JALANDHAR CITY 05:20 05:25 5 1 79 KM
4 [LDH] LUDHIANA JN 06:15 06:20 5 1 135 KM
5 [UMB] AMBALA CANT JN 08:05 08:10 5 1 249 KM
6 [NDLS] NEW DELHI 10:45 11:10 25 1 447 KM
7 [MB] MORADABAD 13:53 14:00 7 1 614 KM
8 [BE] BAREILLY 15:17 15:20 3 1 705 KM
9 [HRI] HARDOI 17:05 17:07 2 1 838 KM
10 [LKO] LUCKNOW 18:40 18:50 10 1 940 KM
11 [GKP] GORAKHPUR 00:05 00:15 10 2 1210 KM
12 [DEOS] DEORIA SADAR 01:00 01:02 2 2 1260 KM
13 [SV] SIWAN JN 01:55 02:00 5 2 1329 KM
14 [CPR] CHHAPRA 03:15 03:20 5 2 1390 KM
15 [HJP] HAJIPUR JN 04:25 04:30 5 2 1449 KM
16 [MFP] MUZAFFARPUR JN 05:26 05:31 5 2 1503 KM
17 [SPJ] SAMASTIPUR JN 06:20 06:25 5 2 1555 KM
18 [DSS] DALSINGH SARAI 06:48 06:50 2 2 1578 KM
19 [BJU] BARAUNI JN 07:30 07:50 20 2 1606 KM
20 [BGS] BEGU SARAI 08:06 08:08 2 2 1621 KM
21 [KGG] KHAGARIA JN. 08:39 08:41 2 2 1661 KM
22 [SBV] S BHAKHTIYARPUR 09:34 09:36 2 2 1698 KM
23 [SHC] SAHARSA JN 10:10 DEST -1 2 1715 KM

About 12204 - GRIB RATH:

12204 - GRIB RATH Train Time Table: This train runs from AMRITSAR JN (ASR) to SAHARSA JN (SHC) 3 days of week on WED, SAT, SUN. It starts from AMRITSAR JN (ASR) at 04:10 and arrives at SAHARSA JN (SHC) at 10:10 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 1715 km and stops at 23 stations during the journey between AMRITSAR JN (ASR) and SAHARSA JN (SHC).

Recent Updates

ANUPSHAHR (AUS) Railway Station Code and Details

Train Arrival and Departure at AMMASANDRA (AMSA)

12308 - JU HWH SUPFAST Train Time Schedule

12307 - HWH JU EXP Train Time Schedule

12311 - HWH DLIKLK MAIL Train Time Schedule