[Back]

12207 - KGM JAT GARIB RATH Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12207 KGM JAT GARIB RATH TUE 3A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [KGM] KATHGODAM SOURCE 18:30 -1 1 0 KM
2 [HDW] HALDWANI 18:42 18:47 5 1 6 KM
3 [LKU] LAL KUAN 19:19 19:21 2 1 23 KM
4 [RUPC] RUDRAPUR CITY 19:42 19:44 2 1 44 KM
5 [BLQR] BILASPUR ROAD 20:00 20:02 2 1 62 KM
6 [RMU] RAMPUR 20:55 21:00 5 1 89 KM
7 [MB] MORADABAD 21:33 21:40 7 1 117 KM
8 [LRJ] LAKSAR JN 23:45 23:48 3 1 256 KM
9 [SRE] SAHARANPUR 00:55 01:05 10 2 309 KM
10 [YJUD] YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 01:32 01:34 2 2 339 KM
11 [UMB] AMBALA CANT JN 02:25 02:33 8 2 390 KM
12 [LDH] LUDHIANA JN 04:25 04:35 10 2 504 KM
13 [JRC] JALANDHAR CANT 05:35 05:40 5 2 556 KM
14 [PTKC] PATHANKOT CANTT 07:30 07:35 5 2 669 KM
15 [KTHU] KATHUA 08:03 08:05 2 2 692 KM
16 [JAT] JAMMU TAWI 09:45 DEST -1 2 768 KM

About 12207 - KGM JAT GARIB RATH:

12207 - KGM JAT GARIB RATH Train Time Table: This train runs from KATHGODAM (KGM) to JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 1 days of week on TUE. It starts from KATHGODAM (KGM) at 18:30 and arrives at JAMMU TAWI (JAT) at 09:45 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 768 km and stops at 16 stations during the journey between KATHGODAM (KGM) and JAMMU TAWI (JAT).

Recent Updates

14650 - SARYUYAMUNA EXP Live Train Running Status

12470 - JAT CNB EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

BHATKAL (BTJL) Railway Station Code and Details

14632 - ASR DDN PASS Live Train Running Status

Train Arrival and Departure at BIRSINGHPUR (BRS)