[Back]

12208 - JAT KGM GARIBRATH Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12208 JAT KGM GARIBRATH SUN 3A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [JAT] JAMMU TAWI SOURCE 23:15 -1 1 0 KM
2 [KTHU] KATHUA 00:20 00:22 2 2 76 KM
3 [PTKC] PATHANKOT CANTT 01:00 01:05 5 2 99 KM
4 [JRC] JALANDHAR CANT 02:55 03:00 5 2 212 KM
5 [LDH] LUDHIANA JN 03:55 04:20 25 2 264 KM
6 [UMB] AMBALA CANT JN 06:15 06:25 10 2 377 KM
7 [YJUD] YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 07:23 07:25 2 2 428 KM
8 [SRE] SAHARANPUR 08:20 08:30 10 2 459 KM
9 [LRJ] LAKSAR JN 09:25 09:28 3 2 512 KM
10 [MB] MORADABAD 11:35 11:50 15 2 651 KM
11 [RMU] RAMPUR 12:25 12:30 5 2 679 KM
12 [RUPC] RUDRAPUR CITY 13:02 13:04 2 2 724 KM
13 [LKU] LAL KUAN 13:32 13:42 10 2 745 KM
14 [HDW] HALDWANI 14:11 14:13 2 2 761 KM
15 [KGM] KATHGODAM 14:40 DEST -1 2 768 KM

About 12208 - JAT KGM GARIBRATH:

12208 - JAT KGM GARIBRATH Train Time Table: This train runs from JAMMU TAWI (JAT) to KATHGODAM (KGM) 1 days of week on SUN. It starts from JAMMU TAWI (JAT) at 23:15 and arrives at KATHGODAM (KGM) at 14:40 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 768 km and stops at 15 stations during the journey between JAMMU TAWI (JAT) and KATHGODAM (KGM).

Recent Updates

BALLUPUR (BAPR) Railway Station Code and Details

12284 - NZM ERS DURONTO EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

12414 - JAT AII POOJA EXP Train Time Schedule

12413 - AII JAT POOJA EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Arrival and Departure at ASNOTI (AT)