[Back]

12208 - JAT KGM GARIBRATH Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12208 JAT KGM GARIBRATH SUN 3A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [JAT] JAMMU TAWI SOURCE 23:15 -1 1 0 KM
2 [KTHU] KATHUA 00:20 00:22 2 2 76 KM
3 [PTKC] PATHANKOT CANTT 01:00 01:05 5 2 99 KM
4 [JRC] JALANDHAR CANT 02:55 03:00 5 2 212 KM
5 [LDH] LUDHIANA JN 03:55 04:20 25 2 264 KM
6 [UMB] AMBALA CANT JN 06:15 06:25 10 2 377 KM
7 [YJUD] YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 07:23 07:25 2 2 428 KM
8 [SRE] SAHARANPUR 08:20 08:30 10 2 459 KM
9 [LRJ] LAKSAR JN 09:25 09:28 3 2 512 KM
10 [MB] MORADABAD 11:35 11:50 15 2 651 KM
11 [RMU] RAMPUR 12:25 12:30 5 2 679 KM
12 [RUPC] RUDRAPUR CITY 13:02 13:04 2 2 724 KM
13 [LKU] LAL KUAN 13:32 13:42 10 2 745 KM
14 [HDW] HALDWANI 14:11 14:13 2 2 761 KM
15 [KGM] KATHGODAM 14:40 DEST -1 2 768 KM

About 12208 - JAT KGM GARIBRATH:

12208 - JAT KGM GARIBRATH Train Time Table: This train runs from JAMMU TAWI (JAT) to KATHGODAM (KGM) 1 days of week on SUN. It starts from JAMMU TAWI (JAT) at 23:15 and arrives at KATHGODAM (KGM) at 14:40 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 768 km and stops at 15 stations during the journey between JAMMU TAWI (JAT) and KATHGODAM (KGM).

Recent Updates

97254 - DDL6 Live Train Running Status

BORTALAO (BTL) Railway Station Code and Details

BHARTNAGAR (BTNR) Railway Station Code and Details

12211 - MFP ANVT GARIBRATH EXP Train Time Schedule

BHITAURA (BTO) Railway Station Code and Details