[Back]

12212 - ANVT MFP GARIBRATH EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12212 ANVT MFP GARIBRATH EXP WED 3A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [ANVT] ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL SOURCE 20:55 -1 1 0 KM
2 [MB] MORADABAD 23:43 23:50 7 1 154 KM
3 [BE] BAREILLY 01:15 01:18 3 2 244 KM
4 [SPN] SHAHJEHANPUR 02:27 02:30 3 2 315 KM
5 [LKO] LUCKNOW 05:15 05:35 20 2 479 KM
6 [GD] GONDA JN 08:05 08:10 5 2 596 KM
7 [BST] BASTI 09:20 09:22 2 2 685 KM
8 [GKP] GORAKHPUR 10:55 11:10 15 2 750 KM
9 [BUG] BAGAHA 14:09 14:11 2 2 858 KM
10 [NKE] NARKATIAGANJ JN 14:53 14:58 5 2 900 KM
11 [BTH] BETTIAH 15:27 15:32 5 2 937 KM
12 [SGL] SAGAULI JN 15:52 15:54 2 2 958 KM
13 [BMKI] BAPUDM MOTIHARI 16:10 16:15 5 2 980 KM
14 [MFP] MUZAFFARPUR JN 18:05 DEST -1 2 1059 KM

About 12212 - ANVT MFP GARIBRATH EXP:

12212 - ANVT MFP GARIBRATH EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT) to MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 1 days of week on WED. It starts from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT) at 20:55 and arrives at MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) at 18:05 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 1059 km and stops at 14 stations during the journey between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT) and MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP).

Recent Updates

12821 - HWH BBS PURI DHAULI EXPRE Train Time Schedule

Train Arrival and Departure at B.G.NAGAR (BGNR)

Train Arrival and Departure at BALGONA (BGNA)

BISHRAMGANJ (BHRM) Railway Station Code and Details

BHATIYA (BHTA) Railway Station Code and Details