[Back]

12216 - BDTS DEE GARIBRATH Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12216 BDTS DEE GARIBRATH TUE | WED | FRI | SUN 3A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [BDTS] BANDRA TERMINUS SOURCE 12:45 -1 1 0 KM
2 [BVI] BORIVALI 13:11 13:13 2 1 19 KM
3 [ST] SURAT 15:55 16:00 5 1 251 KM
4 [BH] BHARUCH JN 16:39 16:41 2 1 310 KM
5 [BRC] VADODARA JN 17:32 17:37 5 1 380 KM
6 [ND] NADIAD JN 18:25 18:27 2 1 435 KM
7 [ADI] AHMEDABAD JN 19:20 19:40 20 1 480 KM
8 [GNC] GANDHINAGAR CAP 20:14 20:16 2 1 528 KM
9 [PNU] PALANPUR JN 22:48 22:50 2 1 655 KM
10 [ABR] ABU ROAD 23:35 23:45 10 1 708 KM
11 [FA] FALNA 01:25 01:27 2 2 807 KM
12 [AII] AJMER 04:45 05:00 15 2 1013 KM
13 [JP] JAIPUR 07:05 07:20 15 2 1147 KM
14 [AWR] ALWAR JN. 09:16 09:19 3 2 1298 KM
15 [RE] REWARI 10:45 10:50 5 2 1372 KM
16 [GGN] GURGAON 11:26 11:28 2 2 1424 KM
17 [DEC] DELHI CANTT 11:52 11:54 2 2 1441 KM
18 [DEE] DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 12:15 DEST -1 2 1450 KM

About 12216 - BDTS DEE GARIBRATH:

12216 - BDTS DEE GARIBRATH Train Time Table: This train runs from BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA (DEE) 4 days of week on TUE, WED, FRI, SUN. It starts from BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) at 12:45 and arrives at DELHI SARAI ROHILLA (DEE) at 12:15 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 1450 km and stops at 18 stations during the journey between BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) and DELHI SARAI ROHILLA (DEE).

Recent Updates

Train Arrival and Departure at ATA (ATA)

12281 - BBS NDLS DURONTO Live Train Running Status

12284 - NZM ERS DURONTO EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

Train Arrival and Departure at ASHTEGAON (ASTG)

BANMOR (BAO) Railway Station Code and Details