[Back]

12225 - KAIFIAT EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12225 KAIFIAT EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2A | 3A | SL | 1A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [AMH] AZAMGARH SOURCE 16:25 -1 1 0 KM
2 [KRND] KHORASON ROAD 17:03 17:05 2 1 35 KM
3 [SHG] SHAHGANJ JN 17:35 18:00 25 1 57 KM
4 [MLPR] MALIPUR 18:20 18:22 2 1 82 KM
5 [ABP] AKBARPUR 18:40 18:42 2 1 101 KM
6 [AY] AYODHYA 19:22 19:24 2 1 154 KM
7 [FD] FAIZABAD JN 19:50 19:52 2 1 162 KM
8 [RDL] RUDAULI 20:28 20:30 2 1 200 KM
9 [BBK] BARABANKI JN 21:39 21:41 2 1 261 KM
10 [LJN] LUCKNOWJN 22:50 23:15 25 1 297 KM
11 [ON] UNNAO JN 00:08 00:10 2 2 353 KM
12 [CNB] KANPUR CENTRAL 00:45 00:50 5 2 371 KM
13 [ETW] ETAWAH 02:30 02:32 2 2 510 KM
14 [ALJN] ALIGARH JN 04:45 04:48 3 2 680 KM
15 [DLI] DELHI 07:05 DEST -1 2 813 KM

About 12225 - KAIFIAT EXP:

12225 - KAIFIAT EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from AZAMGARH (AMH) to DELHI (DLI) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from AZAMGARH (AMH) at 16:25 and arrives at DELHI (DLI) at 07:05 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 813 km and stops at 15 stations during the journey between AZAMGARH (AMH) and DELHI (DLI).

Recent Updates

97423 - T131 Train Time Schedule

Train Arrival and Departure at BARHI (BRHI)

14317 - IND DDN EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

97433 - T139 Train Time Schedule

Train Arrival and Departure at BARYAL HIMACHAL (BRHL)