[Back]

12226 - KAIFIAT EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12226 KAIFIAT EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2A | SL | 3A | 1A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [DLI] DELHI SOURCE 19:15 -1 1 0 KM
2 [ALJN] ALIGARH JN 21:47 21:50 3 1 133 KM
3 [ETW] ETAWAH 23:40 23:42 2 1 303 KM
4 [CNB] KANPUR CENTRAL 01:37 01:42 5 2 442 KM
5 [ON] UNNAO JN 02:05 02:07 2 2 459 KM
6 [LJN] LUCKNOWJN 03:00 03:20 20 2 516 KM
7 [BBK] BARABANKI JN 04:05 04:07 2 2 552 KM
8 [RDL] RUDAULI 04:59 05:00 1 2 613 KM
9 [FD] FAIZABAD JN 05:35 05:37 2 2 651 KM
10 [AY] AYODHYA 05:53 05:55 2 2 658 KM
11 [ABP] AKBARPUR 06:44 06:46 2 2 712 KM
12 [MLPR] MALIPUR 07:02 07:04 2 2 731 KM
13 [SHG] SHAHGANJ JN 08:00 08:25 25 2 756 KM
14 [KRND] KHORASON ROAD 08:46 08:48 2 2 778 KM
15 [AMH] AZAMGARH 09:30 DEST -1 2 813 KM

About 12226 - KAIFIAT EXP:

12226 - KAIFIAT EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from DELHI (DLI) to AZAMGARH (AMH) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from DELHI (DLI) at 19:15 and arrives at AZAMGARH (AMH) at 09:30 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 813 km and stops at 15 stations during the journey between DELHI (DLI) and AZAMGARH (AMH).

Recent Updates

Train Arrival and Departure at ARAUL MAKANPUR (ARL)

Train Arrival and Departure at ARMU (ARMU)

Train Arrival and Departure at ARAKKU (ARK)

16793 - SHRADDHA SETHU EXP Live Train Running Status

Train Arrival and Departure at ARKHA (ARKA)