[Back]

12226 - KAIFIAT EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12226 KAIFIAT EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2A | SL | 3A | 1A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [DLI] DELHI SOURCE 19:15 -1 1 0 KM
2 [ALJN] ALIGARH JN 21:47 21:50 3 1 133 KM
3 [ETW] ETAWAH 23:40 23:42 2 1 303 KM
4 [CNB] KANPUR CENTRAL 01:37 01:42 5 2 442 KM
5 [ON] UNNAO JN 02:05 02:07 2 2 459 KM
6 [LJN] LUCKNOWJN 03:00 03:20 20 2 516 KM
7 [BBK] BARABANKI JN 04:05 04:07 2 2 552 KM
8 [RDL] RUDAULI 04:59 05:00 1 2 613 KM
9 [FD] FAIZABAD JN 05:35 05:37 2 2 651 KM
10 [AY] AYODHYA 05:53 05:55 2 2 658 KM
11 [ABP] AKBARPUR 06:44 06:46 2 2 712 KM
12 [MLPR] MALIPUR 07:02 07:04 2 2 731 KM
13 [SHG] SHAHGANJ JN 08:00 08:25 25 2 756 KM
14 [KRND] KHORASON ROAD 08:46 08:48 2 2 778 KM
15 [AMH] AZAMGARH 09:30 DEST -1 2 813 KM

About 12226 - KAIFIAT EXP:

12226 - KAIFIAT EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from DELHI (DLI) to AZAMGARH (AMH) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from DELHI (DLI) at 19:15 and arrives at AZAMGARH (AMH) at 09:30 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 813 km and stops at 15 stations during the journey between DELHI (DLI) and AZAMGARH (AMH).

Recent Updates

BIRARI (BRRI) Railway Station Code and Details

14125 - SARYU EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

BARUANAGAR (BRNR) Railway Station Code and Details

Train Arrival and Departure at BHANOHAD PUNJAB (BQH)

Train Arrival and Departure at BANPAS (BPS)