[Back]

12229 - LUCKNOW MAIL Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12229 LUCKNOW MAIL MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2A | SL | 1A | 3A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [LKO] LUCKNOW SOURCE 22:15 -1 1 0 KM
2 [HRI] HARDOI 23:38 23:40 2 1 102 KM
3 [SPN] SHAHJEHANPUR 00:47 00:52 5 2 164 KM
4 [BE] BAREILLY 01:50 01:55 5 2 235 KM
5 [RMU] RAMPUR 02:47 02:50 3 2 298 KM
6 [MB] MORADABAD 03:30 03:40 10 2 326 KM
7 [HPU] HAPUR 05:18 05:23 5 2 430 KM
8 [GZB] GHAZIABAD 06:20 06:23 3 2 467 KM
9 [NDLS] NEW DELHI 07:10 DEST -1 2 492 KM

About 12229 - LUCKNOW MAIL:

12229 - LUCKNOW MAIL Train Time Table: This train runs from LUCKNOW (LKO) to NEW DELHI (NDLS) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from LUCKNOW (LKO) at 22:15 and arrives at NEW DELHI (NDLS) at 07:10 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 492 km and stops at 9 stations during the journey between LUCKNOW (LKO) and NEW DELHI (NDLS).

Recent Updates

14315 - INTERCITY EXP Live Train Running Status

14314 - LTT BE EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

14313 - LTT BE EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

BANSADHARA PH (BSDR) Railway Station Code and Details

97435 - T141 Train Time Schedule