[Back]

12230 - LUCKNOW MAIL Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12230 LUCKNOW MAIL MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2A | SL | 3A | 1A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [NDLS] NEW DELHI SOURCE 22:05 -1 1 0 KM
2 [GZB] GHAZIABAD 22:48 22:50 2 1 26 KM
3 [HPU] HAPUR 23:27 23:30 3 1 62 KM
4 [MB] MORADABAD 01:10 01:20 10 2 167 KM
5 [RMU] RAMPUR 01:52 01:55 3 2 194 KM
6 [BE] BAREILLY 02:50 02:55 5 2 257 KM
7 [SPN] SHAHJEHANPUR 04:00 04:05 5 2 328 KM
8 [HRI] HARDOI 04:48 04:53 5 2 390 KM
9 [AMG] ALAMNAGAR 06:25 06:26 1 2 486 KM
10 [LKO] LUCKNOW 06:45 DEST -1 2 492 KM

About 12230 - LUCKNOW MAIL:

12230 - LUCKNOW MAIL Train Time Table: This train runs from NEW DELHI (NDLS) to LUCKNOW (LKO) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) at 22:05 and arrives at LUCKNOW (LKO) at 06:45 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 492 km and stops at 10 stations during the journey between NEW DELHI (NDLS) and LUCKNOW (LKO).

Recent Updates

AMRITSAR JN (ASR) Railway Station Code and Details

12116 - SUR CSMT SIDDHESWAR EXP Live Train Running Status

12125 - PRAGATI EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

12109 - PANCHAVATI EXP. Live Train Running Status

12104 - LJN PUNE EXPRESS Live Train Running Status