[Back]

12230 - LUCKNOW MAIL Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12230 LUCKNOW MAIL MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2A | SL | 3A | 1A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [NDLS] NEW DELHI SOURCE 22:05 -1 1 0 KM
2 [GZB] GHAZIABAD 22:48 22:50 2 1 26 KM
3 [HPU] HAPUR 23:27 23:30 3 1 62 KM
4 [MB] MORADABAD 01:10 01:20 10 2 167 KM
5 [RMU] RAMPUR 01:52 01:55 3 2 194 KM
6 [BE] BAREILLY 02:50 02:55 5 2 257 KM
7 [SPN] SHAHJEHANPUR 04:00 04:05 5 2 328 KM
8 [HRI] HARDOI 04:48 04:53 5 2 390 KM
9 [AMG] ALAMNAGAR 06:25 06:26 1 2 486 KM
10 [LKO] LUCKNOW 06:45 DEST -1 2 492 KM

About 12230 - LUCKNOW MAIL:

12230 - LUCKNOW MAIL Train Time Table: This train runs from NEW DELHI (NDLS) to LUCKNOW (LKO) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) at 22:05 and arrives at LUCKNOW (LKO) at 06:45 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 492 km and stops at 10 stations during the journey between NEW DELHI (NDLS) and LUCKNOW (LKO).

Recent Updates

14504 - SVDK KLK EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

BASSI PATHANAM (BSPN) Railway Station Code and Details

Train Arrival and Departure at BRAYLA CHAURASI (BRLA)

Train Arrival and Departure at BAR LANGFER S (BRLF)

11093 - MAHANAGARI EXP Train Time Schedule