[Back]

12231 - LKO CDG EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12231 LKO CDG EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 3A | 2A | SL
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [LKO] LUCKNOW SOURCE 22:30 -1 1 0 KM
2 [HRI] HARDOI 00:01 00:03 2 2 102 KM
3 [SPN] SHAHJEHANPUR 01:02 01:05 3 2 164 KM
4 [BE] BAREILLY 02:05 02:10 5 2 235 KM
5 [MB] MORADABAD 03:47 03:55 8 2 326 KM
6 [SEO] SEOHARA 04:38 04:40 2 2 372 KM
7 [DPR] DHAMPUR 04:48 05:00 12 2 385 KM
8 [NGG] NAGINA 05:17 05:19 2 2 402 KM
9 [NBD] NAJIBABAD JN 05:45 05:47 2 2 424 KM
10 [LRJ] LAKSAR JN 06:28 06:30 2 2 465 KM
11 [RK] ROORKEE 06:48 06:50 2 2 483 KM
12 [SRE] SAHARANPUR 07:35 07:45 10 2 518 KM
13 [YJUD] YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 08:11 08:13 2 2 548 KM
14 [JUDW] JAGADHRI WSHOP 08:19 08:21 2 2 553 KM
15 [UMB] AMBALA CANT JN 09:07 09:15 8 2 599 KM
16 [CDG] CHANDIGARH 10:10 DEST -1 2 667 KM

About 12231 - LKO CDG EXP:

12231 - LKO CDG EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from LUCKNOW (LKO) to CHANDIGARH (CDG) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from LUCKNOW (LKO) at 22:30 and arrives at CHANDIGARH (CDG) at 10:10 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 667 km and stops at 16 stations during the journey between LUCKNOW (LKO) and CHANDIGARH (CDG).

Recent Updates

12132 - SAINAGAR DR EXP Live Train Running Status

12129 - PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXP Live Train Running Status

Train Arrival and Departure at ARAMBAG (AMBG)

Train Arrival and Departure at AMJONGA (AMGA)

12138 - PUNJAB MAIL Live Train Running Status