[Back]

12231 - LKO CDG EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12231 LKO CDG EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 3A | 2A | SL
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [LKO] LUCKNOW SOURCE 22:30 -1 1 0 KM
2 [HRI] HARDOI 00:01 00:03 2 2 102 KM
3 [SPN] SHAHJEHANPUR 01:02 01:05 3 2 164 KM
4 [BE] BAREILLY 02:05 02:10 5 2 235 KM
5 [MB] MORADABAD 03:47 03:55 8 2 326 KM
6 [SEO] SEOHARA 04:38 04:40 2 2 372 KM
7 [DPR] DHAMPUR 04:48 05:00 12 2 385 KM
8 [NGG] NAGINA 05:17 05:19 2 2 402 KM
9 [NBD] NAJIBABAD JN 05:45 05:47 2 2 424 KM
10 [LRJ] LAKSAR JN 06:28 06:30 2 2 465 KM
11 [RK] ROORKEE 06:48 06:50 2 2 483 KM
12 [SRE] SAHARANPUR 07:35 07:45 10 2 518 KM
13 [YJUD] YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 08:11 08:13 2 2 548 KM
14 [JUDW] JAGADHRI WSHOP 08:19 08:21 2 2 553 KM
15 [UMB] AMBALA CANT JN 09:07 09:15 8 2 599 KM
16 [CDG] CHANDIGARH 10:10 DEST -1 2 667 KM

About 12231 - LKO CDG EXP:

12231 - LKO CDG EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from LUCKNOW (LKO) to CHANDIGARH (CDG) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from LUCKNOW (LKO) at 22:30 and arrives at CHANDIGARH (CDG) at 10:10 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 667 km and stops at 16 stations during the journey between LUCKNOW (LKO) and CHANDIGARH (CDG).

Recent Updates

BASIRHAT (BSHT) Railway Station Code and Details

BADSHAHPUR (BSE) Railway Station Code and Details

Train Arrival and Departure at BARYAL HIMACHAL (BRHL)

BHAGSAR (BSGR) Railway Station Code and Details

14313 - LTT BE EXPRESS Live Train Running Status