[Back]

12232 - CDG LKO EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12232 CDG LKO EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 3A | 2A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [CDG] CHANDIGARH SOURCE 21:10 -1 1 0 KM
2 [UMB] AMBALA CANT JN 21:50 22:00 10 1 68 KM
3 [JUDW] JAGADHRI WSHOP 22:34 22:36 2 1 114 KM
4 [YJUD] YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 22:43 22:45 2 1 119 KM
5 [SRE] SAHARANPUR 23:30 23:40 10 1 149 KM
6 [RK] ROORKEE 00:13 00:15 2 2 184 KM
7 [LRJ] LAKSAR JN 00:35 00:37 2 2 202 KM
8 [NBD] NAJIBABAD JN 01:12 01:14 2 2 243 KM
9 [NGG] NAGINA 01:31 01:33 2 2 265 KM
10 [DPR] DHAMPUR 01:50 01:52 2 2 282 KM
11 [SEO] SEOHARA 02:06 02:08 2 2 295 KM
12 [MB] MORADABAD 03:17 03:25 8 2 341 KM
13 [BE] BAREILLY 04:50 04:55 5 2 432 KM
14 [SPN] SHAHJEHANPUR 06:02 06:05 3 2 503 KM
15 [HRI] HARDOI 06:55 06:57 2 2 565 KM
16 [LKO] LUCKNOW 08:50 DEST -1 2 667 KM

About 12232 - CDG LKO EXP:

12232 - CDG LKO EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from CHANDIGARH (CDG) to LUCKNOW (LKO) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from CHANDIGARH (CDG) at 21:10 and arrives at LUCKNOW (LKO) at 08:50 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 667 km and stops at 16 stations during the journey between CHANDIGARH (CDG) and LUCKNOW (LKO).