[Back]

12232 - CDG LKO EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12232 CDG LKO EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 3A | 2A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [CDG] CHANDIGARH SOURCE 21:10 -1 1 0 KM
2 [UMB] AMBALA CANT JN 21:50 22:00 10 1 68 KM
3 [JUDW] JAGADHRI WSHOP 22:34 22:36 2 1 114 KM
4 [YJUD] YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 22:43 22:45 2 1 119 KM
5 [SRE] SAHARANPUR 23:30 23:40 10 1 149 KM
6 [RK] ROORKEE 00:13 00:15 2 2 184 KM
7 [LRJ] LAKSAR JN 00:35 00:37 2 2 202 KM
8 [NBD] NAJIBABAD JN 01:12 01:14 2 2 243 KM
9 [NGG] NAGINA 01:31 01:33 2 2 265 KM
10 [DPR] DHAMPUR 01:50 01:52 2 2 282 KM
11 [SEO] SEOHARA 02:06 02:08 2 2 295 KM
12 [MB] MORADABAD 03:17 03:25 8 2 341 KM
13 [BE] BAREILLY 04:50 04:55 5 2 432 KM
14 [SPN] SHAHJEHANPUR 06:02 06:05 3 2 503 KM
15 [HRI] HARDOI 06:55 06:57 2 2 565 KM
16 [LKO] LUCKNOW 08:50 DEST -1 2 667 KM

About 12232 - CDG LKO EXP:

12232 - CDG LKO EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from CHANDIGARH (CDG) to LUCKNOW (LKO) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from CHANDIGARH (CDG) at 21:10 and arrives at LUCKNOW (LKO) at 08:50 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 667 km and stops at 16 stations during the journey between CHANDIGARH (CDG) and LUCKNOW (LKO).

Recent Updates

Train Arrival and Departure at AMAN VADI (AMW)

ATUL (ATUL) Railway Station Code and Details

12152 - HWH LTT SAMRASTA EXP Live Train Running Status

12303 - POORVA EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

12304 - POORVA EXPRESS Train Time Schedule