[Back]

12235 - GHY NDLS RAJDHANI Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12235 GHY NDLS RAJDHANI THU 1A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [DBRG] DIBRUGARH SOURCE 19:25 -1 1 0 KM
2 [MRHT] MORANHAT 19:58 20:00 2 1 41 KM
3 [SLGR] SIMALUGURI JN 21:12 21:14 2 1 94 KM
4 [MXN] MARIANI JN 22:10 22:20 10 1 148 KM
5 [DMV] DIMAPUR 00:26 00:33 7 2 256 KM
6 [DPU] DIPHU 01:12 01:14 2 2 294 KM
7 [LMG] LUMDING JN 01:58 02:00 2 2 325 KM
8 [HJI] HOJAI 02:45 02:47 2 2 370 KM
9 [GHY] GUWAHATI 05:15 05:40 25 2 506 KM
10 [NBQ] NEW BONGAIGAON 08:08 08:10 2 2 663 KM
11 [KOJ] KOKRAJHAR 08:38 08:40 2 2 691 KM
12 [NOQ] NEW ALIPURDUAR 09:40 09:42 2 2 770 KM
13 [NCB] NEW COOCH BEHAR 10:05 10:07 2 2 788 KM
14 [NJP] NEW JALPAIGURI 12:05 12:15 10 2 914 KM
15 [KNE] KISHANGANJ 13:20 13:22 2 2 1002 KM
16 [KIR] KATIHAR JN 15:15 15:25 10 2 1098 KM
17 [SPJ] SAMASTIPUR JN 18:40 18:45 5 2 1307 KM
18 [MFP] MUZAFFARPUR JN 19:30 19:40 10 2 1359 KM
19 [HJP] HAJIPUR JN 20:30 20:35 5 2 1413 KM
20 [CPR] CHHAPRA 21:50 21:55 5 2 1472 KM
21 [BUI] BALLIA 22:50 22:55 5 2 1537 KM
22 [BSB] VARANASI JN 01:30 01:40 10 3 1678 KM
23 [LKO] LUCKNOW 06:00 06:10 10 3 1961 KM
24 [BE] BAREILLY 09:30 09:33 3 3 2196 KM
25 [MB] MORADABAD 11:00 11:07 7 3 2286 KM
26 [NDLS] NEW DELHI 13:55 DEST -1 3 2453 KM

About 12235 - GHY NDLS RAJDHANI:

12235 - GHY NDLS RAJDHANI Train Time Table: This train runs from DIBRUGARH (DBRG) to NEW DELHI (NDLS) 1 days of week on THU. It starts from DIBRUGARH (DBRG) at 19:25 and arrives at NEW DELHI (NDLS) at 13:55 hrs on third day. It takes around 3 day(s) to cover the distance of 2453 km and stops at 26 stations during the journey between DIBRUGARH (DBRG) and NEW DELHI (NDLS).

Recent Updates

BANMOR (BAO) Railway Station Code and Details

12291 - YPR MAS EXP Live Train Running Status

Train Arrival and Departure at ATWA KURSATH (ATKS)

12419 - GOMTI EXP Train Time Schedule

BAR (BAR) Railway Station Code and Details