[Back]

12235 - GHY NDLS RAJDHANI Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12235 GHY NDLS RAJDHANI THU 1A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [DBRG] DIBRUGARH SOURCE 19:25 -1 1 0 KM
2 [MRHT] MORANHAT 19:58 20:00 2 1 41 KM
3 [SLGR] SIMALUGURI JN 21:12 21:14 2 1 94 KM
4 [MXN] MARIANI JN 22:10 22:20 10 1 148 KM
5 [DMV] DIMAPUR 00:26 00:33 7 2 256 KM
6 [DPU] DIPHU 01:12 01:14 2 2 294 KM
7 [LMG] LUMDING JN 01:58 02:00 2 2 325 KM
8 [HJI] HOJAI 02:45 02:47 2 2 370 KM
9 [GHY] GUWAHATI 05:15 05:40 25 2 506 KM
10 [NBQ] NEW BONGAIGAON 08:08 08:10 2 2 663 KM
11 [KOJ] KOKRAJHAR 08:38 08:40 2 2 691 KM
12 [NOQ] NEW ALIPURDUAR 09:40 09:42 2 2 770 KM
13 [NCB] NEW COOCH BEHAR 10:05 10:07 2 2 788 KM
14 [NJP] NEW JALPAIGURI 12:05 12:15 10 2 914 KM
15 [KNE] KISHANGANJ 13:20 13:22 2 2 1002 KM
16 [KIR] KATIHAR JN 15:15 15:25 10 2 1098 KM
17 [SPJ] SAMASTIPUR JN 18:40 18:45 5 2 1307 KM
18 [MFP] MUZAFFARPUR JN 19:30 19:40 10 2 1359 KM
19 [HJP] HAJIPUR JN 20:30 20:35 5 2 1413 KM
20 [CPR] CHHAPRA 21:50 21:55 5 2 1472 KM
21 [BUI] BALLIA 22:50 22:55 5 2 1537 KM
22 [BSB] VARANASI JN 01:30 01:40 10 3 1678 KM
23 [LKO] LUCKNOW 06:00 06:10 10 3 1961 KM
24 [BE] BAREILLY 09:30 09:33 3 3 2196 KM
25 [MB] MORADABAD 11:00 11:07 7 3 2286 KM
26 [NDLS] NEW DELHI 13:55 DEST -1 3 2453 KM

About 12235 - GHY NDLS RAJDHANI:

12235 - GHY NDLS RAJDHANI Train Time Table: This train runs from DIBRUGARH (DBRG) to NEW DELHI (NDLS) 1 days of week on THU. It starts from DIBRUGARH (DBRG) at 19:25 and arrives at NEW DELHI (NDLS) at 13:55 hrs on third day. It takes around 3 day(s) to cover the distance of 2453 km and stops at 26 stations during the journey between DIBRUGARH (DBRG) and NEW DELHI (NDLS).

Recent Updates

13169 - HATEBAZARE EXP(VIA PRNA) Train Time Schedule

97253 - DL49 Live Train Running Status

11022 - TEN DR EXP Train Time Schedule

12211 - MFP ANVT GARIBRATH EXP Train Time Schedule

BABATPUR (BTP) Railway Station Code and Details