[Back]

12236 - RAJDHANI EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12236 RAJDHANI EXPRESS TUE 3A | 1A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [NDLS] NEW DELHI SOURCE 09:25 -1 1 0 KM
2 [MB] MORADABAD 12:10 12:17 7 1 167 KM
3 [BE] BAREILLY 13:47 13:50 3 1 257 KM
4 [LKO] LUCKNOW 17:25 17:35 10 1 492 KM
5 [BSB] VARANASI JN 22:15 22:25 10 1 775 KM
6 [BUI] BALLIA 00:30 00:35 5 2 916 KM
7 [CPR] CHHAPRA 01:50 01:55 5 2 981 KM
8 [HJP] HAJIPUR JN 03:00 03:05 5 2 1040 KM
9 [MFP] MUZAFFARPUR JN 03:55 04:05 10 2 1094 KM
10 [SPJ] SAMASTIPUR JN 05:05 05:10 5 2 1145 KM
11 [KIR] KATIHAR JN 08:35 08:45 10 2 1355 KM
12 [KNE] KISHANGANJ 10:05 10:07 2 2 1451 KM
13 [NJP] NEW JALPAIGURI 11:55 12:05 10 2 1539 KM
14 [NCB] NEW COOCH BEHAR 14:07 14:09 2 2 1665 KM
15 [NOQ] NEW ALIPURDUAR 14:30 14:32 2 2 1683 KM
16 [KOJ] KOKRAJHAR 15:26 15:28 2 2 1762 KM
17 [NBQ] NEW BONGAIGAON 16:15 16:17 2 2 1790 KM
18 [GHY] GUWAHATI 19:05 19:25 20 2 1947 KM
19 [HJI] HOJAI 21:35 21:37 2 2 2083 KM
20 [LMG] LUMDING JN 22:30 22:32 2 2 2128 KM
21 [DPU] DIPHU 23:06 23:08 2 2 2159 KM
22 [DMV] DIMAPUR 23:45 23:52 7 2 2196 KM
23 [MXN] MARIANI JN 02:25 02:35 10 3 2305 KM
24 [SLGR] SIMALUGURI JN 03:25 03:27 2 3 2359 KM
25 [MRHT] MORANHAT 04:20 04:22 2 3 2412 KM
26 [DBRG] DIBRUGARH 05:15 DEST -1 3 2453 KM

About 12236 - RAJDHANI EXPRESS:

12236 - RAJDHANI EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from NEW DELHI (NDLS) to DIBRUGARH (DBRG) 1 days of week on TUE. It starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) at 09:25 and arrives at DIBRUGARH (DBRG) at 05:15 hrs on third day. It takes around 3 day(s) to cover the distance of 2453 km and stops at 26 stations during the journey between NEW DELHI (NDLS) and DIBRUGARH (DBRG).

Recent Updates

12366 - RNC PNBE JANSHATABDI EXP Train Time Schedule

BANDAR PH (BAAR) Railway Station Code and Details

Train Arrival and Departure at ANUPPUR JN (APR)

12229 - LUCKNOW MAIL Live Train Running Status

Train Arrival and Departure at APPIKATLA (APL)