[Back]

12236 - RAJDHANI EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12236 RAJDHANI EXPRESS TUE 3A | 1A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [NDLS] NEW DELHI SOURCE 09:25 -1 1 0 KM
2 [MB] MORADABAD 12:10 12:17 7 1 167 KM
3 [BE] BAREILLY 13:47 13:50 3 1 257 KM
4 [LKO] LUCKNOW 17:25 17:35 10 1 492 KM
5 [BSB] VARANASI JN 22:15 22:25 10 1 775 KM
6 [BUI] BALLIA 00:30 00:35 5 2 916 KM
7 [CPR] CHHAPRA 01:50 01:55 5 2 981 KM
8 [HJP] HAJIPUR JN 03:00 03:05 5 2 1040 KM
9 [MFP] MUZAFFARPUR JN 03:55 04:05 10 2 1094 KM
10 [SPJ] SAMASTIPUR JN 05:05 05:10 5 2 1145 KM
11 [KIR] KATIHAR JN 08:35 08:45 10 2 1355 KM
12 [KNE] KISHANGANJ 10:05 10:07 2 2 1451 KM
13 [NJP] NEW JALPAIGURI 11:55 12:05 10 2 1539 KM
14 [NCB] NEW COOCH BEHAR 14:07 14:09 2 2 1665 KM
15 [NOQ] NEW ALIPURDUAR 14:30 14:32 2 2 1683 KM
16 [KOJ] KOKRAJHAR 15:26 15:28 2 2 1762 KM
17 [NBQ] NEW BONGAIGAON 16:15 16:17 2 2 1790 KM
18 [GHY] GUWAHATI 19:05 19:25 20 2 1947 KM
19 [HJI] HOJAI 21:35 21:37 2 2 2083 KM
20 [LMG] LUMDING JN 22:30 22:32 2 2 2128 KM
21 [DPU] DIPHU 23:06 23:08 2 2 2159 KM
22 [DMV] DIMAPUR 23:45 23:52 7 2 2196 KM
23 [MXN] MARIANI JN 02:25 02:35 10 3 2305 KM
24 [SLGR] SIMALUGURI JN 03:25 03:27 2 3 2359 KM
25 [MRHT] MORANHAT 04:20 04:22 2 3 2412 KM
26 [DBRG] DIBRUGARH 05:15 DEST -1 3 2453 KM

About 12236 - RAJDHANI EXPRESS:

12236 - RAJDHANI EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from NEW DELHI (NDLS) to DIBRUGARH (DBRG) 1 days of week on TUE. It starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) at 09:25 and arrives at DIBRUGARH (DBRG) at 05:15 hrs on third day. It takes around 3 day(s) to cover the distance of 2453 km and stops at 26 stations during the journey between NEW DELHI (NDLS) and DIBRUGARH (DBRG).

Recent Updates

BARUIPARA (BRPA) Railway Station Code and Details

BAGRAKOT (BRQ) Railway Station Code and Details

14201 - JNU RBL EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

14119 - KGM DDN EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

14151 - CNB ANVT EXP Live Train Running Status