[Back]

12258 - KCVL YPR EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12258 KCVL YPR EXPRESS MON | WED | FRI 3A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [KCVL] KOCHUVELI SOURCE 17:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [QLN] KOLLAM JN 17:50 17:55 5 1 58 KM
3 [KYJ] KAYANKULAM 18:40 18:42 2 1 99 KM
4 [MVLK] MAVELIKARA 18:52 18:53 1 1 107 KM
5 [CNGR] CHENGANNUR 19:03 19:05 2 1 119 KM
6 [TRVL] TIRUVALLA 19:15 19:16 1 1 128 KM
7 [CGY] CHANGANASERI 19:25 19:27 2 1 136 KM
8 [KTYM] KOTTAYAM 19:57 20:00 3 1 154 KM
9 [ERN] ERNAKULAM TOWN 21:20 21:25 5 1 217 KM
10 [AWY] ALUVA 21:48 21:50 2 1 234 KM
11 [TCR] THRISUR 22:40 22:43 3 1 288 KM
12 [PGT] PALAKKAD 00:10 00:15 5 2 362 KM
13 [CBE] COIMBATORE JN 01:37 01:40 3 2 416 KM
14 [ED] ERODE JN 03:10 03:15 5 2 516 KM
15 [SA] SALEM JN 04:12 04:15 3 2 579 KM
16 [DPJ] DHARMAPURI 05:58 06:00 2 2 645 KM
17 [HSRA] HOSUR 07:28 07:30 2 2 737 KM
18 [BAND] BANASWADI 08:28 08:30 2 2 789 KM
19 [YPR] YASVANTPUR JN 09:30 DEST -1 2 804 KM

About 12258 - KCVL YPR EXPRESS:

12258 - KCVL YPR EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from KOCHUVELI (KCVL) to YASVANTPUR JN (YPR) 3 days of week on MON, WED, FRI. It starts from KOCHUVELI (KCVL) at 17:00 and arrives at YASVANTPUR JN (YPR) at 09:30 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 804 km and stops at 19 stations during the journey between KOCHUVELI (KCVL) and YASVANTPUR JN (YPR).

Recent Updates

Train Arrival and Departure at CHAKUR (CKX)

74656 - DBNK ASR DMU Train Time Schedule

74004 - RE DLI DMU Live Train Running Status

74644 - ASR JUC DMU Train Time Schedule

73916 - JMP SGG PGR Live Train Running Status