[Back]

12305 - KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12305 KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS SUN 2A | 1A | 3A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [HWH] HOWRAH JN SOURCE 14:05 -1 1 0 KM
2 [BWN] BARDDHAMAN 15:06 15:08 2 1 94 KM
3 [MDP] MADHUPUR JN 17:11 17:15 4 1 282 KM
4 [JSME] JASIDIH JN 17:40 17:44 4 1 311 KM
5 [PNBE] PATNA JN 21:00 21:10 10 1 532 KM
6 [MGS] MUGHAL SARAI JN 00:42 00:52 10 2 743 KM
7 [ALD] ALLAHABAD JN 02:43 02:46 3 2 892 KM
8 [CNB] KANPUR CENTRAL 04:45 04:53 8 2 1086 KM
9 [NDLS] NEW DELHI 10:00 DEST -1 2 1533 KM

About 12305 - KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS:

12305 - KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from HOWRAH JN (HWH) to NEW DELHI (NDLS) 1 days of week on SUN. It starts from HOWRAH JN (HWH) at 14:05 and arrives at NEW DELHI (NDLS) at 10:00 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 1533 km and stops at 9 stations during the journey between HOWRAH JN (HWH) and NEW DELHI (NDLS).

Recent Updates

Train Arrival and Departure at CHAKRA ROAD (CKYD)

CHANDIPOSI (CPE) Railway Station Code and Details

Train Arrival and Departure at CHANDLODIYA (CLDB)

CHIPURUPALLE (CPP) Railway Station Code and Details

73916 - JMP SGG PGR Live Train Running Status