[Back]

12305 - KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12305 KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS SUN 2A | 1A | 3A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [HWH] HOWRAH JN SOURCE 14:05 -1 1 0 KM
2 [BWN] BARDDHAMAN 15:06 15:08 2 1 94 KM
3 [MDP] MADHUPUR JN 17:11 17:15 4 1 282 KM
4 [JSME] JASIDIH JN 17:40 17:44 4 1 311 KM
5 [PNBE] PATNA JN 21:00 21:10 10 1 532 KM
6 [MGS] MUGHAL SARAI JN 00:42 00:52 10 2 743 KM
7 [ALD] ALLAHABAD JN 02:43 02:46 3 2 892 KM
8 [CNB] KANPUR CENTRAL 04:45 04:53 8 2 1086 KM
9 [NDLS] NEW DELHI 10:00 DEST -1 2 1533 KM

About 12305 - KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS:

12305 - KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from HOWRAH JN (HWH) to NEW DELHI (NDLS) 1 days of week on SUN. It starts from HOWRAH JN (HWH) at 14:05 and arrives at NEW DELHI (NDLS) at 10:00 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 1533 km and stops at 9 stations during the journey between HOWRAH JN (HWH) and NEW DELHI (NDLS).

Recent Updates

12822 - PURI BBS HWH DHAULI EXPRE Live Train Running Status

BAIJNATHPAPROLA (BJPL) Railway Station Code and Details

Train Arrival and Departure at BOLPUR S NIKTN (BHP)

Train Arrival and Departure at BHUYAR HALT (BHRH)

Train Arrival and Departure at BHAIRABI (BHRB)