[Back]

12308 - JU HWH SUPFAST Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12308 JU HWH SUPFAST MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN SL | 2A | 3A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [JU] JODHPUR JN SOURCE 20:30 -1 1 0 KM
2 [MTD] MERTA ROAD JN 21:46 22:10 24 1 104 KM
3 [DNA] DEGANA JN 22:43 22:46 3 1 149 KM
4 [MKN] MAKRANA JN 23:19 23:22 3 1 193 KM
5 [KMNC] KUCHAMAN CITY 23:38 23:40 2 1 207 KM
6 [NAC] NAWA CITY 23:54 23:55 1 1 222 KM
7 [JP] JAIPUR 01:50 02:10 20 2 312 KM
8 [BTE] BHARATPUR JN 04:44 04:46 2 2 500 KM
9 [AH] ACHHNERA JN 05:08 05:10 2 2 527 KM
10 [AF] AGRA FORT 05:55 06:20 25 2 553 KM
11 [TDL] TUNDLA JN 07:35 07:40 5 2 576 KM
12 [ETW] ETAWAH 08:38 08:40 2 2 668 KM
13 [CNB] KANPUR CENTRAL 10:45 11:00 15 2 807 KM
14 [FTP] FATEHPUR 12:01 12:03 2 2 884 KM
15 [ALD] ALLAHABAD JN 14:00 14:10 10 2 1001 KM
16 [MZP] MIRZAPUR 15:18 15:20 2 2 1086 KM
17 [MGS] MUGHAL SARAI JN 16:50 17:05 15 2 1150 KM
18 [BBU] BHABUA ROAD 17:41 17:42 1 2 1203 KM
19 [SSM] SASARAM 18:14 18:15 1 2 1251 KM
20 [DOS] DEHRI ON SONE 18:30 18:32 2 2 1269 KM
21 [AUBR] ANUGRAHA N ROAD 18:45 18:46 1 2 1285 KM
22 [GAYA] GAYA JN 19:50 19:55 5 2 1354 KM
23 [KQR] KODERMA 21:24 21:26 2 2 1430 KM
24 [PNME] PARASNATH 22:16 22:21 5 2 1505 KM
25 [DHN] DHANBAD JN 23:30 23:35 5 2 1553 KM
26 [ASN] ASANSOL JN 00:47 00:52 5 3 1611 KM
27 [BWN] BARDDHAMAN 02:20 02:22 2 3 1718 KM
28 [HWH] HOWRAH JN 04:00 DEST -1 3 1812 KM

About 12308 - JU HWH SUPFAST:

12308 - JU HWH SUPFAST Train Time Table: This train runs from JODHPUR JN (JU) to HOWRAH JN (HWH) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from JODHPUR JN (JU) at 20:30 and arrives at HOWRAH JN (HWH) at 04:00 hrs on third day. It takes around 3 day(s) to cover the distance of 1812 km and stops at 28 stations during the journey between JODHPUR JN (JU) and HOWRAH JN (HWH).

Recent Updates

12834 - HOWRAH AHMEDABAD EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

12920 - MALWA EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

12835 - HTE YPR BI WEEKLYS/FAST Live Train Running Status

12918 - GUJRAT S KRANTI Train Time Schedule

BAKRA ROAD (BK) Railway Station Code and Details