[Back]

12361 - ASN CSMT EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12361 ASN CSMT EXP SUN 3A | SL
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [ASN] ASANSOL JN SOURCE 19:45 -1 1 0 KM
2 [CRJ] CHITTARANJAN 20:09 20:10 1 1 25 KM
3 [MDP] MADHUPUR JN 20:49 20:52 3 1 81 KM
4 [JSME] JASIDIH JN 21:19 21:22 3 1 110 KM
5 [JAJ] JHAJHA 22:10 22:15 5 1 154 KM
6 [KIUL] KIUL JN 22:49 22:51 2 1 208 KM
7 [PNBE] PATNA JN 00:35 00:45 10 2 331 KM
8 [BXR] BUXAR 02:36 02:38 2 2 449 KM
9 [MGS] MUGHAL SARAI JN 05:09 05:29 20 2 542 KM
10 [MZP] MIRZAPUR 06:35 06:40 5 2 606 KM
11 [STA] SATNA 10:50 11:00 10 2 858 KM
12 [KTE] KATNI 12:05 12:10 5 2 956 KM
13 [JBP] JABALPUR 13:40 13:50 10 2 1047 KM
14 [ET] ITARSI JN 17:55 18:10 15 2 1292 KM
15 [KNW] KHANDWA 20:40 20:45 5 2 1475 KM
16 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 22:20 22:30 10 2 1599 KM
17 [MMR] MANMAD JN 00:47 00:50 3 3 1783 KM
18 [KYN] KALYAN JN 05:00 05:03 3 3 1990 KM
19 [DR] DADAR 05:37 05:40 3 3 2034 KM
20 [CSMT] C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T 06:15 DEST -1 3 2043 KM

About 12361 - ASN CSMT EXP:

12361 - ASN CSMT EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from ASANSOL JN (ASN) to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) 1 days of week on SUN. It starts from ASANSOL JN (ASN) at 19:45 and arrives at C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) at 06:15 hrs on third day. It takes around 3 day(s) to cover the distance of 2043 km and stops at 20 stations during the journey between ASANSOL JN (ASN) and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT).

Recent Updates

BAJRANGARH (BJG) Railway Station Code and Details

Train Arrival and Departure at BARAHAT (BHLE)

BHOJUDIH JN (BJE) Railway Station Code and Details

BAREJADI (BJD) Railway Station Code and Details

Train Arrival and Departure at BHULANPUR (BHLP)