[Back]

12361 - ASN CSMT EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12361 ASN CSMT EXP SUN 3A | SL
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [ASN] ASANSOL JN SOURCE 19:45 -1 1 0 KM
2 [CRJ] CHITTARANJAN 20:09 20:10 1 1 25 KM
3 [MDP] MADHUPUR JN 20:49 20:52 3 1 81 KM
4 [JSME] JASIDIH JN 21:19 21:22 3 1 110 KM
5 [JAJ] JHAJHA 22:10 22:15 5 1 154 KM
6 [KIUL] KIUL JN 22:49 22:51 2 1 208 KM
7 [PNBE] PATNA JN 00:35 00:45 10 2 331 KM
8 [BXR] BUXAR 02:36 02:38 2 2 449 KM
9 [MGS] MUGHAL SARAI JN 05:09 05:29 20 2 542 KM
10 [MZP] MIRZAPUR 06:35 06:40 5 2 606 KM
11 [STA] SATNA 10:50 11:00 10 2 858 KM
12 [KTE] KATNI 12:05 12:10 5 2 956 KM
13 [JBP] JABALPUR 13:40 13:50 10 2 1047 KM
14 [ET] ITARSI JN 17:55 18:10 15 2 1292 KM
15 [KNW] KHANDWA 20:40 20:45 5 2 1475 KM
16 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 22:20 22:30 10 2 1599 KM
17 [MMR] MANMAD JN 00:47 00:50 3 3 1783 KM
18 [KYN] KALYAN JN 05:00 05:03 3 3 1990 KM
19 [DR] DADAR 05:37 05:40 3 3 2034 KM
20 [CSMT] C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T 06:15 DEST -1 3 2043 KM

About 12361 - ASN CSMT EXP:

12361 - ASN CSMT EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from ASANSOL JN (ASN) to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) 1 days of week on SUN. It starts from ASANSOL JN (ASN) at 19:45 and arrives at C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) at 06:15 hrs on third day. It takes around 3 day(s) to cover the distance of 2043 km and stops at 20 stations during the journey between ASANSOL JN (ASN) and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT).

Recent Updates

Train Arrival and Departure at CHAK BANWALA (CKLA)

63573 - JSME KIUL MEMU PGR. Live Train Running Status

74629 - BAHL BRML DMU Train Time Schedule

74634 - BDGM BAHL Train Time Schedule

57323 - MCLA PASS Live Train Running Status