[Back]

12362 - CSMT ASANSOL EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12362 CSMT ASANSOL EXP WED []
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [CSMT] C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T SOURCE 11:05 -1 1 0 KM
2 [DR] DADAR 11:17 11:20 3 1 9 KM
3 [KYN] KALYAN JN 11:57 12:00 3 1 53 KM
4 [MMR] MANMAD JN 15:48 15:50 2 1 260 KM
5 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 18:05 18:15 10 1 444 KM
6 [KNW] KHANDWA 20:35 20:40 5 1 568 KM
7 [ET] ITARSI JN 23:05 23:15 10 1 751 KM
8 [JBP] JABALPUR 02:25 02:35 10 2 996 KM
9 [KTE] KATNI 03:45 03:50 5 2 1087 KM
10 [STA] SATNA 05:10 05:20 10 2 1185 KM
11 [MZP] MIRZAPUR 10:20 10:25 5 2 1437 KM
12 [MGS] MUGHAL SARAI JN 12:13 12:33 20 2 1501 KM
13 [BXR] BUXAR 13:40 13:42 2 2 1593 KM
14 [PNBE] PATNA JN 15:35 15:45 10 2 1711 KM
15 [KIUL] KIUL JN 19:10 19:12 2 2 1834 KM
16 [JAJ] JHAJHA 20:25 20:30 5 2 1888 KM
17 [JSME] JASIDIH JN 21:11 21:13 2 2 1932 KM
18 [MDP] MADHUPUR JN 21:44 21:46 2 2 1961 KM
19 [CRJ] CHITTARANJAN 22:36 22:38 2 2 2018 KM
20 [ASN] ASANSOL JN 23:15 DEST -1 2 2043 KM

About 12362 - CSMT ASANSOL EXP:

12362 - CSMT ASANSOL EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) to ASANSOL JN (ASN) 1 days of week on WED. It starts from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) at 11:05 and arrives at ASANSOL JN (ASN) at 23:15 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 2043 km and stops at 20 stations during the journey between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) and ASANSOL JN (ASN).

Recent Updates

74606 - TTO BEAS DMU Train Time Schedule

37317 - HWH TAK LOCAL Live Train Running Status

Train Arrival and Departure at CHAKAND (CKH)

CHANDAN (CNDN) Railway Station Code and Details

Train Arrival and Departure at CHARKHI DADRI (CKD)