[Back]

12375 - MAS ASN EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12375 MAS ASN EXPRESS SAT SL | 3A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [MAS] CHENNAI CENTRAL SOURCE 14:40 -1 1 0 KM
2 [SPE] SULLURUPETA 15:49 15:50 1 1 82 KM
3 [GDR] GUDUR JN 17:00 17:02 2 1 137 KM
4 [NLR] NELLORE 17:32 17:33 1 1 176 KM
5 [OGL] ONGOLE 18:58 19:00 2 1 292 KM
6 [TEL] TENALI JN 20:12 20:13 1 1 399 KM
7 [BZA] VIJAYAWADA JN 21:35 21:55 20 1 430 KM
8 [EE] ELURU 22:41 22:42 1 1 489 KM
9 [RJY] RAJAMUNDRY 00:11 00:13 2 2 579 KM
10 [SLO] SAMALKOT JN 00:51 00:52 1 2 630 KM
11 [VSKP] VISAKHAPATNAM 04:10 04:30 20 2 780 KM
12 [VZM] VIZIANAGRAM JN 05:25 05:30 5 2 841 KM
13 [VBL] BOBBILI 06:13 06:15 2 2 895 KM
14 [PVP] PARVATIPURAM 06:36 06:38 2 2 919 KM
15 [RGDA] RAYAGADA 07:20 07:35 15 2 965 KM
16 [MNGD] MUNIGUDA 08:33 08:35 2 2 1019 KM
17 [KSNG] KESINGA 09:33 09:35 2 2 1092 KM
18 [TIG] TITLAGARH 09:55 10:05 10 2 1105 KM
19 [BLGR] BALANGIR 11:05 11:10 5 2 1168 KM
20 [BRGA] BARGARH ROAD 12:27 12:29 2 2 1244 KM
21 [SBP] SAMBALPUR 13:30 13:45 15 2 1286 KM
22 [JSG] JHARSUGUDA JN 14:55 15:00 5 2 1335 KM
23 [ROU] ROURKELA 16:18 16:38 20 2 1436 KM
24 [CKP] CHAKRADHARPUR 18:00 18:02 2 2 1541 KM
25 [PRR] PURULIA JN 19:48 19:50 2 2 1659 KM
26 [JOC] JOYCHANDI PAHAR 20:51 20:53 2 2 1698 KM
27 [ASN] ASANSOL JN 21:55 DEST -1 2 1735 KM

About 12375 - MAS ASN EXPRESS:

12375 - MAS ASN EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) to ASANSOL JN (ASN) 1 days of week on SAT. It starts from CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) at 14:40 and arrives at ASANSOL JN (ASN) at 21:55 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 1735 km and stops at 27 stations during the journey between CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) and ASANSOL JN (ASN).

Recent Updates

12914 - TRISHATABDI EXP Train Time Schedule

12834 - HOWRAH AHMEDABAD EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

12919 - MALWA EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

12833 - ADI HOWRAH EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

Train Arrival and Departure at BHANDU MOTIDAU (BHU)