[Back]

12375 - MAS ASN EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12375 MAS ASN EXPRESS SAT SL | 3A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [MAS] CHENNAI CENTRAL SOURCE 14:40 -1 1 0 KM
2 [SPE] SULLURUPETA 15:49 15:50 1 1 82 KM
3 [GDR] GUDUR JN 17:00 17:02 2 1 137 KM
4 [NLR] NELLORE 17:32 17:33 1 1 176 KM
5 [OGL] ONGOLE 18:58 19:00 2 1 292 KM
6 [TEL] TENALI JN 20:12 20:13 1 1 399 KM
7 [BZA] VIJAYAWADA JN 21:35 21:55 20 1 430 KM
8 [EE] ELURU 22:41 22:42 1 1 489 KM
9 [RJY] RAJAMUNDRY 00:11 00:13 2 2 579 KM
10 [SLO] SAMALKOT JN 00:51 00:52 1 2 630 KM
11 [VSKP] VISAKHAPATNAM 04:10 04:30 20 2 780 KM
12 [VZM] VIZIANAGRAM JN 05:25 05:30 5 2 841 KM
13 [VBL] BOBBILI 06:13 06:15 2 2 895 KM
14 [PVP] PARVATIPURAM 06:36 06:38 2 2 919 KM
15 [RGDA] RAYAGADA 07:20 07:35 15 2 965 KM
16 [MNGD] MUNIGUDA 08:33 08:35 2 2 1019 KM
17 [KSNG] KESINGA 09:33 09:35 2 2 1092 KM
18 [TIG] TITLAGARH 09:55 10:05 10 2 1105 KM
19 [BLGR] BALANGIR 11:05 11:10 5 2 1168 KM
20 [BRGA] BARGARH ROAD 12:27 12:29 2 2 1244 KM
21 [SBP] SAMBALPUR 13:30 13:45 15 2 1286 KM
22 [JSG] JHARSUGUDA JN 14:55 15:00 5 2 1335 KM
23 [ROU] ROURKELA 16:18 16:38 20 2 1436 KM
24 [CKP] CHAKRADHARPUR 18:00 18:02 2 2 1541 KM
25 [PRR] PURULIA JN 19:48 19:50 2 2 1659 KM
26 [JOC] JOYCHANDI PAHAR 20:51 20:53 2 2 1698 KM
27 [ASN] ASANSOL JN 21:55 DEST -1 2 1735 KM

About 12375 - MAS ASN EXPRESS:

12375 - MAS ASN EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) to ASANSOL JN (ASN) 1 days of week on SAT. It starts from CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) at 14:40 and arrives at ASANSOL JN (ASN) at 21:55 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 1735 km and stops at 27 stations during the journey between CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) and ASANSOL JN (ASN).

Recent Updates

CHENGANNUR (CNGR) Railway Station Code and Details

37284 - BDC HWH LOCAL Live Train Running Status

37317 - HWH TAK LOCAL Live Train Running Status

Train Arrival and Departure at CHAKDAYALA (CKDL)

CHANDOK (CNK) Railway Station Code and Details