[Back]

12376 - ASN MAS EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12376 ASN MAS EXPRESS WED 2A | 3A | SL
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [ASN] ASANSOL JN SOURCE 16:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [JOC] JOYCHANDI PAHAR 16:41 16:43 2 1 37 KM
3 [PRR] PURULIA JN 17:23 17:25 2 1 76 KM
4 [CKP] CHAKRADHARPUR 19:13 19:15 2 1 194 KM
5 [ROU] ROURKELA 20:45 21:05 20 1 294 KM
6 [JSG] JHARSUGUDA JN 22:35 22:40 5 1 395 KM
7 [SBP] SAMBALPUR 23:25 23:35 10 1 444 KM
8 [BRGA] BARGARH ROAD 00:15 00:17 2 2 486 KM
9 [BLGR] BALANGIR 01:15 01:20 5 2 562 KM
10 [TIG] TITLAGARH 02:45 02:55 10 2 625 KM
11 [KSNG] KESINGA 03:10 03:12 2 2 638 KM
12 [MNGD] MUNIGUDA 04:15 04:17 2 2 711 KM
13 [RGDA] RAYAGADA 06:05 06:20 15 2 765 KM
14 [PVP] PARVATIPURAM 07:03 07:05 2 2 811 KM
15 [VBL] BOBBILI 07:26 07:28 2 2 835 KM
16 [VZM] VIZIANAGRAM JN 08:15 08:20 5 2 889 KM
17 [VSKP] VISAKHAPATNAM 09:35 09:55 20 2 950 KM
18 [SLO] SAMALKOT JN 12:00 12:01 1 2 1100 KM
19 [RJY] RAJAMUNDRY 12:55 12:57 2 2 1151 KM
20 [EE] ELURU 14:02 14:03 1 2 1241 KM
21 [BZA] VIJAYAWADA JN 15:30 15:45 15 2 1300 KM
22 [TEL] TENALI JN 16:12 16:13 1 2 1331 KM
23 [OGL] ONGOLE 17:28 17:30 2 2 1438 KM
24 [NLR] NELLORE 18:53 18:55 2 2 1554 KM
25 [GDR] GUDUR JN 20:03 20:05 2 2 1593 KM
26 [SPE] SULLURUPETA 20:43 20:45 2 2 1648 KM
27 [MAS] CHENNAI CENTRAL 22:45 DEST -1 2 1730 KM

About 12376 - ASN MAS EXPRESS:

12376 - ASN MAS EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from ASANSOL JN (ASN) to CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 1 days of week on WED. It starts from ASANSOL JN (ASN) at 16:00 and arrives at CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) at 22:45 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 1730 km and stops at 27 stations during the journey between ASANSOL JN (ASN) and CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS).

Recent Updates

BHOJUDIH JN (BJE) Railway Station Code and Details

12792 - DNR SC EXP Live Train Running Status

12795 - BZA SC SUP EXP Live Train Running Status

12884 - PURULIA HWH RUPASHI BANGL Train Time Schedule

12798 - CTO KCG VENKATADRI EXP Live Train Running Status