[Back]

12379 - JALIANWALA BAGH EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12379 JALIANWALA BAGH EXP FRI []
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [SDAH] SEALDAH SOURCE 13:10 -1 1 0 KM
2 [BWN] BARDDHAMAN 14:38 14:41 3 1 104 KM
3 [DGR] DURGAPUR 15:29 15:31 2 1 167 KM
4 [ASN] ASANSOL JN 16:00 16:05 5 1 210 KM
5 [KMME] KUMARDUBI 16:25 16:26 1 1 230 KM
6 [DHN] DHANBAD JN 17:10 17:15 5 1 269 KM
7 [GAYA] GAYA JN 20:12 20:17 5 1 468 KM
8 [DDU] PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 23:00 23:10 10 1 672 KM
9 [CNB] KANPUR CENTRAL 03:55 04:00 5 2 1015 KM
10 [DLI] DELHI 12:05 12:25 20 2 1457 KM
11 [UMB] AMBALA CANT JN 15:15 15:25 10 2 1654 KM
12 [LDH] LUDHIANA JN 17:07 17:17 10 2 1768 KM
13 [JUC] JALANDHAR CITY 18:10 18:15 5 2 1825 KM
14 [BEAS] BEAS 18:47 18:49 2 2 1861 KM
15 [ASR] AMRITSAR JN 19:45 DEST -1 2 1903 KM

About 12379 - JALIANWALA BAGH EXP:

12379 - JALIANWALA BAGH EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from SEALDAH (SDAH) to AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 1 days of week on FRI. It starts from SEALDAH (SDAH) at 13:10 and arrives at AMRITSAR JN (ASR) at 19:45 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 1903 km and stops at 15 stations during the journey between SEALDAH (SDAH) and AMRITSAR JN (ASR).

Recent Updates

74655 - DBNK ASR DMU Train Time Schedule

74657 - DBNK ASR DMU Train Time Schedule

74012 - ROK DLI DMU Live Train Running Status

74643 - JUC ASR DMU Train Time Schedule

Train Arrival and Departure at CHILIKIDARA (CLDR)