[Back]

12379 - JALIANWALA BAGH EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12379 JALIANWALA BAGH EXP FRI []
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [SDAH] SEALDAH SOURCE 13:10 -1 1 0 KM
2 [BWN] BARDDHAMAN 14:38 14:41 3 1 104 KM
3 [DGR] DURGAPUR 15:29 15:31 2 1 167 KM
4 [ASN] ASANSOL JN 16:00 16:05 5 1 210 KM
5 [KMME] KUMARDUBI 16:25 16:26 1 1 230 KM
6 [DHN] DHANBAD JN 17:10 17:15 5 1 269 KM
7 [GAYA] GAYA JN 20:12 20:17 5 1 468 KM
8 [DDU] PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 23:00 23:10 10 1 672 KM
9 [CNB] KANPUR CENTRAL 03:55 04:00 5 2 1015 KM
10 [DLI] DELHI 12:05 12:25 20 2 1457 KM
11 [UMB] AMBALA CANT JN 15:15 15:25 10 2 1654 KM
12 [LDH] LUDHIANA JN 17:07 17:17 10 2 1768 KM
13 [JUC] JALANDHAR CITY 18:10 18:15 5 2 1825 KM
14 [BEAS] BEAS 18:47 18:49 2 2 1861 KM
15 [ASR] AMRITSAR JN 19:45 DEST -1 2 1903 KM

About 12379 - JALIANWALA BAGH EXP:

12379 - JALIANWALA BAGH EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from SEALDAH (SDAH) to AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 1 days of week on FRI. It starts from SEALDAH (SDAH) at 13:10 and arrives at AMRITSAR JN (ASR) at 19:45 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 1903 km and stops at 15 stations during the journey between SEALDAH (SDAH) and AMRITSAR JN (ASR).

Recent Updates

Train Arrival and Departure at BHUJ (BHUJ)

BARKAKHANA AVOIDING (BKAC) Railway Station Code and Details

12832 - BBS BKSC GARIB RATH EXP Live Train Running Status

BAKRA ROAD (BK) Railway Station Code and Details

Train Arrival and Departure at BHUA (BHUA)