[Back]

12384 - INTERCITY EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12384 INTERCITY EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT 2S
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [ASN] ASANSOL JN SOURCE 06:45 -1 1 0 KM
2 [RNG] RANIGANJ 07:00 07:01 1 1 18 KM
3 [UDL] ANDAL JN 07:10 07:11 1 1 26 KM
4 [DGR] DURGAPUR 07:25 07:26 1 1 43 KM
5 [BWN] BARDDHAMAN 08:17 08:19 2 1 106 KM
6 [BDC] BANDEL JN 09:28 09:30 2 1 174 KM
7 [NH] NAIHATI JN 09:50 09:52 2 1 183 KM
8 [BP] BARRACKPORE 10:07 10:08 1 1 198 KM
9 [SDAH] SEALDAH 10:40 DEST -1 1 223 KM

About 12384 - INTERCITY EXP:

12384 - INTERCITY EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from ASANSOL JN (ASN) to SEALDAH (SDAH) 6 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT. It starts from ASANSOL JN (ASN) at 06:45 and arrives at SEALDAH (SDAH) at 10:40 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 223 km and stops at 9 stations during the journey between ASANSOL JN (ASN) and SEALDAH (SDAH).

Recent Updates

74615 - BAHL BRML DEMU Train Time Schedule

37349 - HWH TAK LOCAL Live Train Running Status

Train Arrival and Departure at CHAJAWA (CJW)

37284 - BDC HWH LOCAL Live Train Running Status

74616 - BRML BDGM DEMU Train Time Schedule