[Back]

12401 - MAGADH EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12401 MAGADH EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 1A | 2A | 3A | SL
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [IPR] ISLAMPUR SOURCE 16:10 -1 1 0 KM
2 [EKR] EKANGARSARAI 16:20 16:21 1 1 9 KM
3 [HIL] HILSA 16:33 16:34 1 1 21 KM
4 [DNWH] DANIYAWAN BZR H 16:57 16:58 1 1 34 KM
5 [FUT] FATUHA 17:10 17:12 2 1 42 KM
6 [PNC] PATNA SAHEB 17:22 17:24 2 1 54 KM
7 [RJPB] RAJENDRANAGAR T 17:36 17:38 2 1 62 KM
8 [PNBE] PATNA JN 17:45 18:10 25 1 64 KM
9 [PWS] PHULWARI SHARIF 18:20 18:22 2 1 70 KM
10 [DNR] DANAPUR 18:30 18:32 2 1 74 KM
11 [BTA] BIHTA 18:43 18:45 2 1 91 KM
12 [ARA] ARA 19:04 19:06 2 1 113 KM
13 [BEA] BIHIYA 19:19 19:21 2 1 135 KM
14 [DURE] DUMRAON 19:41 19:43 2 1 165 KM
15 [BXR] BUXAR 19:59 20:01 2 1 182 KM
16 [DLN] DILDARNAGAR JN 20:29 20:31 2 1 218 KM
17 [ZNA] ZAMANIA 20:40 20:42 2 1 231 KM
18 [MGS] MUGHAL SARAI JN 22:07 22:17 10 1 276 KM
19 [MZP] MIRZAPUR 23:08 23:10 2 1 340 KM
20 [BDL] VINDHYACHAL 23:20 23:22 2 1 347 KM
21 [ALD] ALLAHABAD JN 00:40 00:45 5 2 425 KM
22 [CNB] KANPUR CENTRAL 03:20 03:25 5 2 619 KM
23 [ETW] ETAWAH 04:56 04:58 2 2 758 KM
24 [SKB] SHIKOHABAD JN 05:35 05:37 2 2 813 KM
25 [FZD] FIROZABAD 05:54 05:56 2 2 833 KM
26 [TDL] TUNDLA JN 06:30 06:35 5 2 850 KM
27 [ALJN] ALIGARH JN 09:00 09:05 5 2 928 KM
28 [NDLS] NEW DELHI 11:50 DEST -1 2 1066 KM

About 12401 - MAGADH EXPRESS:

12401 - MAGADH EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from ISLAMPUR (IPR) to NEW DELHI (NDLS) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from ISLAMPUR (IPR) at 16:10 and arrives at NEW DELHI (NDLS) at 11:50 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 1066 km and stops at 28 stations during the journey between ISLAMPUR (IPR) and NEW DELHI (NDLS).

Recent Updates

37284 - BDC HWH LOCAL Live Train Running Status

Train Arrival and Departure at CHAK PAKHHEWALA (CKA)

74624 - BRML BDGM DMU Train Time Schedule

74617 - BDGM BRML DMU Train Time Schedule

74622 - BRML BDGM DMU Train Time Schedule