[Back]

12401 - MAGADH EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12401 MAGADH EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 1A | 2A | 3A | SL
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [IPR] ISLAMPUR SOURCE 16:10 -1 1 0 KM
2 [EKR] EKANGARSARAI 16:20 16:21 1 1 9 KM
3 [HIL] HILSA 16:33 16:34 1 1 21 KM
4 [DNWH] DANIYAWAN BZR H 16:57 16:58 1 1 34 KM
5 [FUT] FATUHA 17:10 17:12 2 1 42 KM
6 [PNC] PATNA SAHEB 17:22 17:24 2 1 54 KM
7 [RJPB] RAJENDRANAGAR T 17:36 17:38 2 1 62 KM
8 [PNBE] PATNA JN 17:45 18:10 25 1 64 KM
9 [PWS] PHULWARI SHARIF 18:20 18:22 2 1 70 KM
10 [DNR] DANAPUR 18:30 18:32 2 1 74 KM
11 [BTA] BIHTA 18:43 18:45 2 1 91 KM
12 [ARA] ARA 19:04 19:06 2 1 113 KM
13 [BEA] BIHIYA 19:19 19:21 2 1 135 KM
14 [DURE] DUMRAON 19:41 19:43 2 1 165 KM
15 [BXR] BUXAR 19:59 20:01 2 1 182 KM
16 [DLN] DILDARNAGAR JN 20:29 20:31 2 1 218 KM
17 [ZNA] ZAMANIA 20:40 20:42 2 1 231 KM
18 [MGS] MUGHAL SARAI JN 22:07 22:17 10 1 276 KM
19 [MZP] MIRZAPUR 23:08 23:10 2 1 340 KM
20 [BDL] VINDHYACHAL 23:20 23:22 2 1 347 KM
21 [ALD] ALLAHABAD JN 00:40 00:45 5 2 425 KM
22 [CNB] KANPUR CENTRAL 03:20 03:25 5 2 619 KM
23 [ETW] ETAWAH 04:56 04:58 2 2 758 KM
24 [SKB] SHIKOHABAD JN 05:35 05:37 2 2 813 KM
25 [FZD] FIROZABAD 05:54 05:56 2 2 833 KM
26 [TDL] TUNDLA JN 06:30 06:35 5 2 850 KM
27 [ALJN] ALIGARH JN 09:00 09:05 5 2 928 KM
28 [NDLS] NEW DELHI 11:50 DEST -1 2 1066 KM

About 12401 - MAGADH EXPRESS:

12401 - MAGADH EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from ISLAMPUR (IPR) to NEW DELHI (NDLS) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from ISLAMPUR (IPR) at 16:10 and arrives at NEW DELHI (NDLS) at 11:50 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 1066 km and stops at 28 stations during the journey between ISLAMPUR (IPR) and NEW DELHI (NDLS).

Recent Updates

Train Arrival and Departure at BHUA (BHUA)

BAKHRI (BKHR) Railway Station Code and Details

Train Arrival and Departure at BHANDU MOTIDAU (BHU)

BAKRA ROAD (BK) Railway Station Code and Details

12839 - HWH MAS MAIL Live Train Running Status