[Back]

12405 - GONDWANA EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12405 GONDWANA EXP TUE | SUN SL
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN SOURCE 05:40 -1 1 0 KM
2 [MKU] MALKAPUR 06:23 06:25 2 1 50 KM
3 [SEG] SHEGAON 07:00 07:02 2 1 102 KM
4 [AK] AKOLA JN 07:30 07:35 5 1 140 KM
5 [MZR] MURTAJAPUR 08:04 08:05 1 1 177 KM
6 [BD] BADNERA JN 08:40 08:45 5 1 218 KM
7 [DMN] DHAMANGAON 09:30 09:32 2 1 264 KM
8 [PLO] PULGAON JN 09:43 09:45 2 1 284 KM
9 [WR] WARDHA JN 10:25 10:28 3 1 314 KM
10 [NGP] NAGPUR 12:15 13:00 45 1 392 KM
11 [KATL] KATOL 13:48 13:50 2 1 453 KM
12 [NRKR] NARKHER 14:08 14:10 2 1 478 KM
13 [PAR] PANDHURNA 14:28 14:30 2 1 496 KM
14 [MTY] MULTAI 15:12 15:14 2 1 537 KM
15 [AMLA] AMLA JN 15:36 15:38 2 1 560 KM
16 [BZU] BETUL 15:53 15:55 2 1 583 KM
17 [GDYA] GHORADONGRI 16:36 16:38 2 1 619 KM
18 [ET] ITARSI JN 17:45 17:50 5 1 690 KM
19 [HBD] HOSHANGABAD 18:08 18:10 2 1 707 KM
20 [BPL] BHOPAL JN 19:40 19:50 10 1 781 KM
21 [BHS] VIDISHA 20:27 20:29 2 1 834 KM
22 [BAQ] GANJ BASODA 21:00 21:02 2 1 874 KM
23 [BINA] BINA JN 22:00 22:05 5 1 920 KM
24 [LAR] LALITPUR 22:58 23:00 2 1 982 KM
25 [JHS] JHANSI JN 00:40 00:50 10 2 1071 KM
26 [DBA] DABRA 02:03 02:04 1 2 1126 KM
27 [GWL] GWALIOR JN. 02:27 02:30 3 2 1168 KM
28 [AGC] AGRA CANTT 04:15 04:18 3 2 1286 KM
29 [MTJ] MATHURA JN 05:08 05:10 2 2 1340 KM
30 [NZM] HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 07:30 DEST -1 2 1473 KM

About 12405 - GONDWANA EXP:

12405 - GONDWANA EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 2 days of week on TUE, SUN. It starts from BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) at 05:40 and arrives at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) at 07:30 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 1473 km and stops at 30 stations during the journey between BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM).

Recent Updates

BAKHRI (BKHR) Railway Station Code and Details

Train Arrival and Departure at BULLUANA (BHX)

BAKRA ROAD (BK) Railway Station Code and Details

Train Arrival and Departure at BHAYAVADAR (BHY)

12915 - ASHRAM EXPRESS Train Time Schedule