[Back]

12411 - CDG ASR INTERCITY EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12411 CDG ASR INTERCITY EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2S | CC
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [CDG] CHANDIGARH SOURCE 07:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [SASN] SAHIBZADA ASNGR 07:10 07:12 2 1 11 KM
3 [NMDA] NEW MORINDA 07:41 07:43 2 1 44 KM
4 [SMRL] SAMARALA 08:08 08:10 2 1 76 KM
5 [LDH] LUDHIANA JN 08:55 09:10 15 1 112 KM
6 [PGW] PHAGWARA JN 09:37 09:39 2 1 148 KM
7 [JUC] JALANDHAR CITY 10:07 10:10 3 1 169 KM
8 [BEAS] BEAS 10:42 10:44 2 1 205 KM
9 [ASR] AMRITSAR JN 11:30 DEST -1 1 248 KM

About 12411 - CDG ASR INTERCITY EXP:

12411 - CDG ASR INTERCITY EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from CHANDIGARH (CDG) to AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from CHANDIGARH (CDG) at 07:00 and arrives at AMRITSAR JN (ASR) at 11:30 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 248 km and stops at 9 stations during the journey between CHANDIGARH (CDG) and AMRITSAR JN (ASR).

Recent Updates

BHAROLI JN. (BHRL) Railway Station Code and Details

BHAIRABI (BHRB) Railway Station Code and Details

Train Arrival and Departure at BELGAUM (BGM)

12715 - NED ASR SACHKHAND EXP Live Train Running Status

12813 - HWH TATA STEEL EXP Train Time Schedule