[Back]

12411 - CDG ASR INTERCITY EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12411 CDG ASR INTERCITY EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2S | CC
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [CDG] CHANDIGARH SOURCE 07:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [SASN] SAHIBZADA ASNGR 07:10 07:12 2 1 11 KM
3 [NMDA] NEW MORINDA 07:41 07:43 2 1 44 KM
4 [SMRL] SAMARALA 08:08 08:10 2 1 76 KM
5 [LDH] LUDHIANA JN 08:55 09:10 15 1 112 KM
6 [PGW] PHAGWARA JN 09:37 09:39 2 1 148 KM
7 [JUC] JALANDHAR CITY 10:07 10:10 3 1 169 KM
8 [BEAS] BEAS 10:42 10:44 2 1 205 KM
9 [ASR] AMRITSAR JN 11:30 DEST -1 1 248 KM

About 12411 - CDG ASR INTERCITY EXP:

12411 - CDG ASR INTERCITY EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from CHANDIGARH (CDG) to AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from CHANDIGARH (CDG) at 07:00 and arrives at AMRITSAR JN (ASR) at 11:30 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 248 km and stops at 9 stations during the journey between CHANDIGARH (CDG) and AMRITSAR JN (ASR).

Recent Updates

57323 - MCLA PASS Train Time Schedule

CHINTA KANI (CKN) Railway Station Code and Details

57412 - TPTY PASS Train Time Schedule

CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) Railway Station Code and Details

71902 - BTE IDH DMU Live Train Running Status