[Back]

12412 - ASR CDG INTERCITY EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12412 ASR CDG INTERCITY EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN CC | 2S
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [ASR] AMRITSAR JN SOURCE 17:30 -1 1 0 KM
2 [BEAS] BEAS 17:58 18:00 2 1 42 KM
3 [JUC] JALANDHAR CITY 18:37 18:42 5 1 79 KM
4 [PGW] PHAGWARA JN 18:58 19:00 2 1 100 KM
5 [LDH] LUDHIANA JN 19:45 19:55 10 1 135 KM
6 [SMRL] SAMARALA 20:33 20:35 2 1 172 KM
7 [NMDA] NEW MORINDA 21:03 21:05 2 1 204 KM
8 [SASN] SAHIBZADA ASNGR 21:34 21:36 2 1 237 KM
9 [CDG] CHANDIGARH 21:55 DEST -1 1 248 KM

About 12412 - ASR CDG INTERCITY EXP:

12412 - ASR CDG INTERCITY EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from AMRITSAR JN (ASR) to CHANDIGARH (CDG) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from AMRITSAR JN (ASR) at 17:30 and arrives at CHANDIGARH (CDG) at 21:55 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 248 km and stops at 9 stations during the journey between AMRITSAR JN (ASR) and CHANDIGARH (CDG).

Recent Updates

12919 - MALWA EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

BHIKAMKOR (BKC) Railway Station Code and Details

12914 - TRISHATABDI EXP Train Time Schedule

BARKHERA (BKA) Railway Station Code and Details

Train Arrival and Departure at BHUJ (BHUJ)