[Back]

12420 - GOMTI EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12420 GOMTI EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2S | 1A | 2A | CC
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [NDLS] NEW DELHI SOURCE 12:25 -1 1 0 KM
2 [GZB] GHAZIABAD 13:00 13:02 2 1 26 KM
3 [KRJ] KHURJA JN 13:53 13:55 2 1 95 KM
4 [ALJN] ALIGARH JN 14:50 14:53 3 1 139 KM
5 [HRS] HATHRAS JN 15:15 15:17 2 1 169 KM
6 [TDL] TUNDLA JN 16:05 16:08 3 1 217 KM
7 [FZD] FIROZABAD 16:24 16:25 1 1 233 KM
8 [SKB] SHIKOHABAD JN 16:43 16:44 1 1 253 KM
9 [ETW] ETAWAH 17:20 17:21 1 1 308 KM
10 [PHD] PHAPHUND 18:01 18:03 2 1 365 KM
11 [JJK] JHINJHAK 18:19 18:21 2 1 385 KM
12 [RURA] RURA 18:38 18:40 2 1 403 KM
13 [PNK] PANKI 19:18 19:20 2 1 437 KM
14 [CNB] KANPUR CENTRAL 19:50 19:55 5 1 447 KM
15 [ON] UNNAO JN 20:17 20:19 2 1 465 KM
16 [LKO] LUCKNOW 21:25 DEST -1 1 521 KM

About 12420 - GOMTI EXPRESS:

12420 - GOMTI EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from NEW DELHI (NDLS) to LUCKNOW (LKO) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) at 12:25 and arrives at LUCKNOW (LKO) at 21:25 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 521 km and stops at 16 stations during the journey between NEW DELHI (NDLS) and LUCKNOW (LKO).

Recent Updates

BARKHERA (BKA) Railway Station Code and Details

12835 - HTE YPR BI WEEKLYS/FAST Live Train Running Status

Train Arrival and Departure at BHILAI (BIA)

Train Arrival and Departure at BARHARWA JN (BHW)

Train Arrival and Departure at BHUJ (BHUJ)