[Back]

12420 - GOMTI EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12420 GOMTI EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2S | 1A | 2A | CC
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [NDLS] NEW DELHI SOURCE 12:25 -1 1 0 KM
2 [GZB] GHAZIABAD 13:00 13:02 2 1 26 KM
3 [KRJ] KHURJA JN 13:53 13:55 2 1 95 KM
4 [ALJN] ALIGARH JN 14:50 14:53 3 1 139 KM
5 [HRS] HATHRAS JN 15:15 15:17 2 1 169 KM
6 [TDL] TUNDLA JN 16:05 16:08 3 1 217 KM
7 [FZD] FIROZABAD 16:24 16:25 1 1 233 KM
8 [SKB] SHIKOHABAD JN 16:43 16:44 1 1 253 KM
9 [ETW] ETAWAH 17:20 17:21 1 1 308 KM
10 [PHD] PHAPHUND 18:01 18:03 2 1 365 KM
11 [JJK] JHINJHAK 18:19 18:21 2 1 385 KM
12 [RURA] RURA 18:38 18:40 2 1 403 KM
13 [PNK] PANKI 19:18 19:20 2 1 437 KM
14 [CNB] KANPUR CENTRAL 19:50 19:55 5 1 447 KM
15 [ON] UNNAO JN 20:17 20:19 2 1 465 KM
16 [LKO] LUCKNOW 21:25 DEST -1 1 521 KM

About 12420 - GOMTI EXPRESS:

12420 - GOMTI EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from NEW DELHI (NDLS) to LUCKNOW (LKO) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) at 12:25 and arrives at LUCKNOW (LKO) at 21:25 hrs on same day. It takes around 1 day(s) to cover the distance of 521 km and stops at 16 stations during the journey between NEW DELHI (NDLS) and LUCKNOW (LKO).

Recent Updates

37284 - BDC HWH LOCAL Live Train Running Status

73538 - JSME UDL PASSENGER VIA BB Live Train Running Status

Train Arrival and Departure at CHARAMULA KUSUM (CJS)

37329 - HWH TAK LOCAL Live Train Running Status

73581 - JSME BANKA PASSENGER Live Train Running Status