[Back]

12427 - REWA ANVT EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12427 REWA ANVT EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 3A | SL | 1A | 2A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [REWA] REWA SOURCE 16:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [STA] SATNA 16:55 17:05 10 1 49 KM
3 [MKP] MANIKPUR JN 18:33 18:35 2 1 127 KM
4 [DBR] DABHAURA 18:53 18:55 2 1 149 KM
5 [SRJ] SHANKARGARH 19:22 19:24 2 1 182 KM
6 [ALD] ALLAHABAD JN 20:30 20:38 8 1 226 KM
7 [SRO] SIRATHU 21:18 21:20 2 1 283 KM
8 [FTP] FATEHPUR 22:00 22:02 2 1 342 KM
9 [CNB] KANPUR CENTRAL 23:20 23:35 15 1 420 KM
10 [ALJN] ALIGARH JN 03:47 03:50 3 2 729 KM
11 [GZB] GHAZIABAD 06:05 06:07 2 2 842 KM
12 [ANVT] ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL 06:35 DEST -1 2 855 KM

About 12427 - REWA ANVT EXPRESS:

12427 - REWA ANVT EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from REWA (REWA) to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT) 7 days of week on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. It starts from REWA (REWA) at 16:00 and arrives at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT) at 06:35 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 855 km and stops at 12 stations during the journey between REWA (REWA) and ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT).

Recent Updates

12915 - ASHRAM EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

12922 - FLYING RANEE Train Time Schedule

12832 - BBS BKSC GARIB RATH EXP Live Train Running Status

12833 - ADI HOWRAH EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

BARKAKHANA AVOIDING (BKAC) Railway Station Code and Details