[Back]

12449 - GOA SMPRK K EXP Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12449 GOA SMPRK K EXP TUE | WED SL | 3A | 1A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [MAO] MADGAON SOURCE 10:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [KRMI] KARMALI 10:30 10:32 2 1 32 KM
3 [THVM] THIVIM 10:50 10:52 2 1 49 KM
4 [PERN] PERNEM 11:06 11:08 2 1 60 KM
5 [RN] RATNAGIRI 14:50 14:55 5 1 315 KM
6 [PNVL] PANVEL 19:50 19:55 5 1 672 KM
7 [BSR] VASAI ROAD 21:15 21:20 5 1 736 KM
8 [ST] SURAT 00:15 00:20 5 2 951 KM
9 [BRC] VADODARA JN 02:03 02:21 18 2 1080 KM
10 [KOTA] KOTA JN 10:00 10:10 10 2 1612 KM
11 [NZM] HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 17:20 17:25 5 2 2069 KM
12 [NDLS] NEW DELHI 17:45 18:25 40 2 2076 KM
13 [PNP] PANIPAT JN 20:40 20:42 2 2 2166 KM
14 [UMB] AMBALA CANT JN 22:20 22:37 17 2 2274 KM
15 [CDG] CHANDIGARH 23:45 DEST -1 2 2342 KM

About 12449 - GOA SMPRK K EXP:

12449 - GOA SMPRK K EXP Train Time Table: This train runs from MADGAON (MAO) to CHANDIGARH (CDG) 2 days of week on TUE, WED. It starts from MADGAON (MAO) at 10:00 and arrives at CHANDIGARH (CDG) at 23:45 hrs on second day. It takes around 2 day(s) to cover the distance of 2342 km and stops at 15 stations during the journey between MADGAON (MAO) and CHANDIGARH (CDG).

Recent Updates

Train Arrival and Departure at CHARAMULA KUSUM (CJS)

74624 - BRML BDGM DMU Train Time Schedule

74615 - BAHL BRML DEMU Train Time Schedule

CHANDAN (CNDN) Railway Station Code and Details

CHANDANPAHARI (CNPI) Railway Station Code and Details