[Back]

12484 - KCVL EXPRESS Train Time Schedule

Train Number Train Name Runs on Class
12484 KCVL EXPRESS SUN SL | 2A
Sr. No Stn. Name Arr. Dep. Halt Day Dist.
1 [ASR] AMRITSAR JN SOURCE 05:55 -1 1 0 KM
2 [BEAS] BEAS 06:25 06:27 2 1 42 KM
3 [JUC] JALANDHAR CITY 07:05 07:10 5 1 78 KM
4 [LDH] LUDHIANA JN 08:05 08:15 10 1 135 KM
5 [UMB] AMBALA CANT JN 10:15 10:20 5 1 249 KM
6 [NDLS] NEW DELHI 13:20 13:40 20 1 447 KM
7 [NZM] HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 13:53 13:55 2 1 454 KM
8 [KOTA] KOTA JN 19:45 19:55 10 1 912 KM
9 [BRC] VADODARA JN 03:51 04:17 26 2 1444 KM
10 [ST] SURAT 06:25 06:30 5 2 1573 KM
11 [BSR] VASAI ROAD 10:50 11:00 10 2 1788 KM
12 [PNVL] PANVEL 12:15 12:20 5 2 1852 KM
13 [CHI] CHIPLUN 16:14 16:16 2 2 2103 KM
14 [RN] RATNAGIRI 18:40 18:45 5 2 2209 KM
15 [MAO] MADGAON 22:25 22:35 10 2 2524 KM
16 [UD] UDUPI 03:06 03:08 2 3 2776 KM
17 [MAJN] MANGALORE JN 04:35 04:45 10 3 2839 KM
18 [KGQ] KASARAGOD 05:18 05:20 2 3 2891 KM
19 [CAN] KANNUR 06:50 07:00 10 3 2976 KM
20 [CLT] KOZHIKKODE 08:30 08:40 10 3 3065 KM
21 [SRR] SHORANUR JN 10:25 10:35 10 3 3151 KM
22 [TCR] THRISUR 11:17 11:20 3 3 3184 KM
23 [ERS] ERNAKULAM JN 12:55 13:00 5 3 3258 KM
24 [ALLP] ALAPPUZHA 14:18 14:20 2 3 3315 KM
25 [KYJ] KAYANKULAM 15:08 15:10 2 3 3359 KM
26 [QLN] KOLLAM JN 16:05 16:10 5 3 3399 KM
27 [KCVL] KOCHUVELI 17:45 DEST -1 3 3458 KM

About 12484 - KCVL EXPRESS:

12484 - KCVL EXPRESS Train Time Table: This train runs from AMRITSAR JN (ASR) to KOCHUVELI (KCVL) 1 days of week on SUN. It starts from AMRITSAR JN (ASR) at 05:55 and arrives at KOCHUVELI (KCVL) at 17:45 hrs on third day. It takes around 3 day(s) to cover the distance of 3458 km and stops at 27 stations during the journey between AMRITSAR JN (ASR) and KOCHUVELI (KCVL).

Recent Updates

COOPERS HALT (CPHT) Railway Station Code and Details

Train Arrival and Departure at CHALSA JN (CLD)

CHAMPA (CPH) Railway Station Code and Details

74002 - RE DLI DMU Live Train Running Status

CHAMPANER RD JN (CPN) Railway Station Code and Details